Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

Inaugural Huset's Snocross National

Inaugural Huset's Snocross National

Don't miss all the action taking place at Huset's - March 3rd & 4th, 2023! Get your tickets now!

Huset's Snocross Nationals

Huset's Snocross Nationals

Get your tickets now for the Championship Snocross Nationals March 3rd & 4th, 2023

RoyalRiver
6/12/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/12/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

19 entries

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 16-Brooke Tatnell[1]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno[2]; 3. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[5]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms[10]; 5. 11M-Brendan Mullen[8]; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom[9]; 7. ACE-Dusty Zomer[11]; 8. 4-Cody Hansen[14]; 9. 101-Chuck McGillivray[15]; 10. 09-Matt Juhl[4]; 11. 0-Alex Schriever[19]; 12. 81-Jack Dover[7]; 13. (DNF) 97-Alan Gilbertson[18]; 14. (DNF) 7-Justin Henderson[6]; 15. (DNF) 47-Brant O'Banion[13]; 16. (DNF) 05-Colin Smith[16]; 17. (DNF) 13-Mark Dobmeier[3]; 18. (DNF) 10J-Justin Jacobsma[17]; 19. (DNF) 51A-Elliot Amdahl[12]

Fatheadz Eyewear Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 2. 81-Jack Dover[2]; 3. 16-Brooke Tatnell[4]; 4. ACE-Dusty Zomer[1]; 5. 101-Chuck McGillivray[6]; 6. 05-Colin Smith[7]; 7. (DNF) 10J-Justin Jacobsma[5]

KND Safety Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier[2]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson[3]; 3. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 4. 47-Brant O'Banion[5]; 5. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[1]; 6. (DNF) 97-Alan Gilbertson[6]

Smith TI Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom[2]; 3. 09-Matt Juhl[4]; 4. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 5. 4-Cody Hansen[5]; 6. (DNF) 0-Alex Schriever[6]

Nordica Warehouses Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:10.864[2]; 2. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:11.011[4]; 3. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:11.023[7]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.047[6]; 5. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:11.087[11]; 6. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.117[8]; 7. 81-Jack Dover, 00:11.134[13]; 8. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:11.179[9]; 9. 14-Jody Rosenboom, 00:11.206[3]; 10. ACE-Dusty Zomer, 00:11.273[17]; 11. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, 00:11.277[14]; 12. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:11.278[18]; 13. 10J-Justin Jacobsma, 00:11.419[5]; 14. 47-Brant O'Banion, 00:11.438[15]; 15. 4-Cody Hansen, 00:11.465[16]; 16. 101-Chuck McGillivray, 00:11.475[12]; 17. 97-Alan Gilbertson, 00:11.553[10]; 18. 0-Alex Schriever, 00:11.655[1]; 19. 05-Colin Smith, 00:11.817[19]

24 entries

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 35-Sam Henderson[4]; 2. 8-Jacob Hughes[8]; 3. 10X-Trevor Serbus[14]; 4. 23-Brandon Bosma[9]; 5. 17-Lee Goos Jr[11]; 6. 96-Blaine Stegenga[6]; 7. 24G-Chris Graf[12]; 8. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[5]; 9. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[10]; 10. 14-Nick Barger[15]; 11. 28-Nicholas Winter[1]; 12. 105-Cody Ihlen[20]; 13. 6K-Logan Kafka[2]; 14. 31-Koby Werkmeister[16]; 15. 24B-Brandon Buysse[19]; 16. 13-Ty Hanten[18]; 17. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[17]; 18. (DNF) 1K-Micah Slendy[13]; 19. (DNF) 18-Dalton Domagala[3]; 20. (DNS) 12L-John Lambertz

B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[1]; 2. 13-Ty Hanten[4]; 3. 24B-Brandon Buysse[5]; 4. 105-Cody Ihlen[2]; 5. 36-Chris Shoenrock[7]; 6. (DNF) F5-Tim Rustad[3]; 7. (DNF) 28G-Gracyn Masur[8]; 8. (DNS) 10-Lincoln Drewis

Gunderson Racing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brandon Bosma[5]; 2. 18-Dalton Domagala[2]; 3. 28-Nicholas Winter[1]; 4. 1K-Micah Slendy[4]; 5. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[3]; 6. (DNS) 10-Lincoln Drewis

Saldana Racing Products Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[2]; 2. 12L-John Lambertz[3]; 3. 24G-Chris Graf[5]; 4. 10X-Trevor Serbus[4]; 5. 105-Cody Ihlen[1]; 6. 28G-Gracyn Masur[6]

Vahlco Wheels Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Blaine Stegenga[3]; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[5]; 3. 6K-Logan Kafka[1]; 4. 14-Nick Barger[4]; 5. F5-Tim Rustad[2]; 6. 24B-Brandon Buysse[6]

Maxim Chassis Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Sam Henderson[2]; 2. 17-Lee Goos Jr[5]; 3. 8-Jacob Hughes[4]; 4. 31-Koby Werkmeister[3]; 5. 13-Ty Hanten[6]; 6. 36-Chris Shoenrock[1]

18 entries

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks


A Feature (18 Laps): 1. 34K-Colby Klaassen[6]; 2. 12-Mike Chaney[1]; 3. 40-Tim Dann[4]; 4. 71-Zach Olivier[9]; 5. 3-Matt Steuerwald[10]; 6. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson[8]; 7. 29Z-JJ Zebell[16]; 8. 15-Brandon Ferguson[13]; 9. 7-Matthew Donker[12]; 10. 18-Ivan Olivier[3]; 11. 55-John Hoing[11]; 12. 21-Ron Howe[2]; 13. 65J-Jeff Wittrock[18]; 14. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[14]; 15. (DNF) 1X-Aaron Foote[7]; 16. (DNF) 64-Cory Yeigh[5]; 17. (DNS) 1M-Eric Moser; 18. (DNS) 71X-Shaun Taylor

Fastenal Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Cory Yeigh[4]; 2. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson[5]; 3. 18-Ivan Olivier[3]; 4. 55-John Hoing[6]; 5. (DNF) 15-Brandon Ferguson[1]; 6. (DNF) 14J-Jayke Glanzer[2]

Midwest Oil / VP Fuels Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Mike Chaney[1]; 2. 21-Ron Howe[2]; 3. 34K-Colby Klaassen[4]; 4. 71-Zach Olivier[5]; 5. 7-Matthew Donker[3]; 6. (DNF) 1M-Eric Moser[6]

Midwest Oil / VP Fuels Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Tim Dann[3]; 2. 1X-Aaron Foote[4]; 3. 3-Matt Steuerwald[5]; 4. (DNF) 29Z-JJ Zebell[1]; 5. (DNS) 71X-Shaun Taylor; 6. (DQ) 65J-Jeff Wittrock[2]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426