Huset's Speedway

  • 1
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

RoyalRiver
6/12/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/12/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Frankman Motor Company Night

Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $7 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars19 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series24 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
5 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
7 11 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
8 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 6
9 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
10 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
11 19 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
12 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -5
13 DNF 18 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
14 DNF 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
15 DNF 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
16 DNF 16 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
17 DNF 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -14
18 DNF 17 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
19 DNF 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -7
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
4 1 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
5 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 DNF 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
5 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
6 DNF 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
6 DNF 6 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.864
2 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.011
3 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.023
4 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.047
5 11 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.087
6 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.117
7 13 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.134
8 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.179
9 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.206
10 17 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.273
11 14 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.277
12 18 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.278
13 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.419
14 15 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.438
15 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.465
16 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.475
17 10 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.553
18 1 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.655
19 19 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.817

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 8 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
3 14 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 11
4 9 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
5 11 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
6 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
7 12 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
8 5 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
9 10 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
10 15 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
11 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -10
12 20 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 8
13 2 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -11
14 16 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
15 19 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 4
16 18 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
17 17 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
18 DNF 13 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
19 DNF 3 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -16
DNS 7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 4 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
3 5 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 2
4 2 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD 2
6 DNF 3 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
7 DNF 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
DNS 6 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
2 2 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
3 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
4 4 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
DNS 6 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
2 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 5 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
4 4 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
6 6 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 2
2 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
3 1 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -2
4 4 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
6 6 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
3 4 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 3 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
6 1 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -5

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
2 1 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -1
3 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 9 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
5 10 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
6 8 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 16 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 9
8 13 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
9 12 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 3
10 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -7
11 11 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
12 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -10
13 18 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
14 14 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
15 DNF 7 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -8
16 DNF 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
DNS 15 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 17 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 5 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
4 6 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 DNF 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -4
6 DNF 2 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -
2 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
3 4 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
4 5 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -2
6 DNF 6 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
2 4 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
4 DNF 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
DNS 6 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 2 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426