Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying race in World of Outlaw History!!

Inaugural OCTANE INK Snocross National

Inaugural OCTANE INK Snocross National

Don't miss all the action taking place at Huset's - March 3rd & 4th, 2023! Get your tickets now!

OCTANE INK SNOCROSS NATIONAL

OCTANE INK SNOCROSS NATIONAL

Get your tickets now for the OCTANE INK SNOCROSS NATIONAL presented by TDS TRUCKING, INC - March 3rd & 4th, 2023

RoyalRiver
5/29/2022 - Huset's Speedway

5/29/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

28 entries

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[2]; 2. 83JR-Kerry Madsen[1]; 3. 16-Brooke Tatnell[5]; 4. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[3]; 5. 88-Austin McCarl[6]; 6. 7-Justin Henderson[8]; 7. ACE-Dusty Zomer[4]; 8. 09-Matt Juhl[7]; 9. 27-Carson McCarl[9]; 10. 81-Jack Dover[14]; 11. 14-Jody Rosenboom[17]; 12. 1X-Jake Bubak[10]; 13. 13-Mark Dobmeier[12]; 14. 47-Brant O'Banion[13]; 15. 8H-Jade Hastings[16]; 16. 4-Cody Hansen[19]; 17. 11M-Brendan Mullen[15]; 18. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[11]; 19. 22-Riley Goodno[21]; 20. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[18]; 21. 0-Alex Schriever[22]; 22. (DNF) 17-Zach Omdahl[23]; 23. (DNF) 97-Alan Gilbertson[24]; 24. (DNF) 9N-Wade Nygaard[20]

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 4-Cody Hansen[1]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[2]; 3. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 4. 0-Alex Schriever[4]; 5. 17-Zach Omdahl[5]; 6. 97-Alan Gilbertson[6]; 7. 14T-Tim Estenson[9]; 8. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[7]; 9. 05-Colin Smith[8]; 10. (DNS) 101-Chuck McGillivray

Fatheadz Eyewear Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Carson McCarl[1]; 2. 83JR-Kerry Madsen[4]; 3. 21K-Thomas Kennedy[2]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 5. 47-Brant O'Banion[5]; 6. 51A-Elliot Amdahl[9]; 7. 22-Riley Goodno[8]; 8. 4-Cody Hansen[6]; 9. 9N-Wade Nygaard[7]; 10. 14T-Tim Estenson[10]

KND Safety Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22K-Kaleb Johnson[1]; 2. 88-Austin McCarl[2]; 3. 7-Justin Henderson[4]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms[3]; 5. 81-Jack Dover[5]; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom[6]; 7. 0-Alex Schriever[9]; 8. 97-Alan Gilbertson[7]; 9. (DNS) 101-Chuck McGillivray

Smith TI Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. ACE-Dusty Zomer[2]; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier[1]; 3. 09-Matt Juhl[4]; 4. 1X-Jake Bubak[3]; 5. 8H-Jade Hastings[6]; 6. 11M-Brendan Mullen[5]; 7. 17-Zach Omdahl[7]; 8. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[9]; 9. 05-Colin Smith[8]

Nordica Warehouses Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 83JR-Kerry Madsen, 00:10.870[15]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:10.977[19]; 3. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:11.042[22]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:11.087[5]; 5. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:11.103[9]; 6. 1X-Jake Bubak, 00:11.156[7]; 7. 21K-Thomas Kennedy, 00:11.187[10]; 8. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:11.229[8]; 9. ACE-Dusty Zomer, 00:11.230[6]; 10. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:11.241[16]; 11. 22K-Kaleb Johnson, 00:11.256[28]; 12. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:11.267[26]; 13. 47-Brant O'Banion, 00:11.271[11]; 14. 81-Jack Dover, 00:11.288[12]; 15. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.304[2]; 16. 4-Cody Hansen, 00:11.345[13]; 17. 14-Jody Rosenboom, 00:11.348[14]; 18. 8H-Jade Hastings, 00:11.368[25]; 19. 9N-Wade Nygaard, 00:11.396[17]; 20. 97-Alan Gilbertson, 00:11.420[23]; 21. 17-Zach Omdahl, 00:11.439[4]; 22. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.440[18]; 23. 101-Chuck McGillivray, 00:11.562[21]; 24. 05-Colin Smith, 00:11.599[3]; 25. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, 00:11.647[20]; 26. 0-Alex Schriever, 00:11.649[1]; 27. 10J-Justin Jacobsma, 00:11.680[24]; 28. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:11.782[27]

28 entries

Tri-State Late Models


A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[2]; 2. 42-Don Shaw[4]; 3. 2-Dave Mass[7]; 4. 17-Lance Schill[1]; 5. 51-Nate Beyenhof[5]; 6. 37JR-Morgan Ward Grosz[11]; 7. 10C-Chad Olsen[6]; 8. 5E-Shane Edginton[12]; 9. 22-Gary Brown Jr[3]; 10. 38-Jordan Heiman[9]; 11. 20-Trevor Anderson[15]; 12. 27M-Tyler Myers[8]; 13. X-Joshua Rogotzke[16]; 14. 11-Brad Vogt[13]; 15. (DNF) 76-Blair Nothdurft[17]; 16. (DNF) 9V-Eric Vanosdall[10]; 17. (DNF) 10K-Shawn Kirwin[21]; 18. (DNF) 748-Kyle Jensen[22]; 19. (DNF) 37-Scott Ward[14]; 20. (DNF) 9-Jared Jelsma[24]; 21. (DNF) 07-Ben Sukup[19]; 22. (DNF) 15M-Shane DeMey[20]; 23. (DNF) 10-Junior Coover[18]; 24. (DNF) 71-Mike Benson[23]

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[4]; 2. 748-Kyle Jensen[1]; 3. 71-Mike Benson[3]; 4. 9-Jared Jelsma[2]; 5. 49-Brock Carlson[5]; 6. 91-Gabe Umbarger[7]; 7. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[6]; 8. (DNS) 5-Luke Sathoff

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[1]; 2. 10C-Chad Olsen[2]; 3. 38-Jordan Heiman[4]; 4. 11-Brad Vogt[3]; 5. 76-Blair Nothdurft[5]; 6. 748-Kyle Jensen[6]; 7. 49-Brock Carlson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[1]; 2. 27M-Tyler Myers[2]; 3. 9V-Eric Vanosdall[3]; 4. 37-Scott Ward[5]; 5. 10-Junior Coover[4]; 6. 9-Jared Jelsma[7]; 7. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Gary Brown Jr[1]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[2]; 3. 37JR-Morgan Ward Grosz[4]; 4. 20-Trevor Anderson[7]; 5. 07-Ben Sukup[3]; 6. 71-Mike Benson[6]; 7. (DNS) 5-Luke Sathoff

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Don Shaw[1]; 2. 51-Nate Beyenhof[2]; 3. 5E-Shane Edginton[4]; 4. X-Joshua Rogotzke[6]; 5. 15M-Shane DeMey[3]; 6. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[5]; 7. 91-Gabe Umbarger[7]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:13.299[28]; 2. 17-Lance Schill, 00:13.547[19]; 3. 22-Gary Brown Jr, 00:13.586[22]; 4. 42-Don Shaw, 00:13.628[14]; 5. 10C-Chad Olsen, 00:13.668[25]; 6. 27M-Tyler Myers, 00:13.669[16]; 7. 2-Dave Mass, 00:13.904[7]; 8. 51-Nate Beyenhof, 00:14.066[5]; 9. 11-Brad Vogt, 00:14.113[20]; 10. 9V-Eric Vanosdall, 00:14.269[10]; 11. 07-Ben Sukup, 00:14.316[18]; 12. 15M-Shane DeMey, 00:14.390[21]; 13. 38-Jordan Heiman, 00:14.513[6]; 14. 10-Junior Coover, 00:14.541[4]; 15. 37JR-Morgan Ward Grosz, 00:14.549[15]; 16. 5E-Shane Edginton, 00:14.580[8]; 17. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.630[12]; 18. 37-Scott Ward, 00:14.661[3]; 19. 5-Luke Sathoff, 00:14.754[23]; 20. 10K-Shawn Kirwin, 00:14.966[1]; 21. 748-Kyle Jensen, 00:15.017[13]; 22. 55S-Ryan Schaufler, 00:15.072[27]; 23. 71-Mike Benson, 00:15.118[24]; 24. X-Joshua Rogotzke, 00:15.210[9]; 25. 49-Brock Carlson, 00:15.342[17]; 26. 9-Jared Jelsma, 00:15.733[11]; 27. 20-Trevor Anderson, 00:16.018[2]; 28. (DNS) 91-Gabe Umbarger, 00:16.018

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426