Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

Inaugural Huset's Snocross National

Inaugural Huset's Snocross National

Don't miss all the action taking place at Huset's - March 3rd & 4th, 2023! Get your tickets now!

Huset's Snocross Nationals

Huset's Snocross Nationals

Get your tickets now for the Championship Snocross Nationals March 3rd & 4th, 2023

RoyalRiver
5/29/2022 - Huset's Speedway

5/29/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

NOSA 410 Sprints & Ben Nothdurft Memorial presented by Bargain Barn Tire Center

NOSA 410 Sprint Cars & Tri- State Late Models $5,000 to win

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars28 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Tri-State Late Models28 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
4 3 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
7 4 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
8 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
9 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 14 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
11 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
12 10 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
13 12 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
14 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
15 16 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
16 19 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
17 15 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
18 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
19 21 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
20 18 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
21 22 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
22 DNF 23 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
23 DNF 24 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
24 DNF 20 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
6 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
8 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
9 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
DNS 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 9 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
9 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
10 10 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
6 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
8 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
DNS 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
5 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 9 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
9 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.870
2 19 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.977
3 22 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.042
4 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.087
5 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.103
6 7 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11.156
7 10 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.187
8 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.229
9 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.230
10 16 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.241
11 28 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.256
12 26 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.267
13 11 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.271
14 12 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.288
15 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.304
16 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.345
17 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.348
18 25 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.368
19 17 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.396
20 23 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.420
21 4 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.439
22 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.440
23 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.562
24 3 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.599
25 20 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.647
26 1 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.649
27 24 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.680
28 27 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.782

Tri-State Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 4 42 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
3 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
4 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
5 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 11 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
7 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -1
8 12 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 4
9 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
10 9 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
11 15 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
12 8 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
13 16 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
14 13 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
15 DNF 17 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
16 DNF 10 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -6
17 DNF 21 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
18 DNF 22 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
19 DNF 14 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
20 DNF 24 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 4
21 DNF 19 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
22 DNF 20 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
23 DNF 18 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
24 DNF 23 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -1
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
2 1 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
3 3 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
5 5 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -
6 7 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
7 6 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
DNS 8 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
3 4 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
5 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
7 7 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 2 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 3 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE -
4 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 4 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
7 6 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
3 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 3 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
DNS 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
4 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
5 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
7 7 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.299
2 19 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 13.547
3 22 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.586
4 14 42 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 13.628
5 25 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 13.668
6 16 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 13.669
7 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 13.904
8 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.066
9 20 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 14.113
10 10 9V Eric Vanosdall Eric Vanosdall Hoskins, NE Hoskins, NE 14.269
11 18 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.316
12 21 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 14.390
13 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.513
14 4 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.541
15 15 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.549
16 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 14.580
17 12 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.630
18 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.661
19 23 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.754
20 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 14.966
21 13 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 15.017
22 27 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 15.072
23 24 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 15.118
24 9 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 15.210
25 17 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE 15.342
26 11 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 15.733
27 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.018
DNS 26 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 16.018

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426