Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
9/25/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/25/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

28 entries

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 7-Justin Henderson[1]; 2. 09-Matt Juhl[5]; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier[10]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell[4]; 5. 5T-Ryan Timms[2]; 6. 27-Carson McCarl[8]; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom[17]; 8. 8H-Jade Hastings[6]; 9. 22-Riley Goodno[13]; 10. 11M-Brendan Mullen[14]; 11. 8-Jack Croaker[18]; 12. 05-Colin Smith[21]; 13. 20A-Jordan Adams[24]; 14. 99-Jordan Graham[15]; 15. 4W-Matt Wasmund[22]; 16. 9N-Wade Nygaard[9]; 17. 0-Nick Omdahl[19]; 18. 0X-Alex Schriever[23]; 19. 35-Skylar Prochaska[3]; 20. ACE-Dusty Zomer[12]; 21. (DNF) 17-Zach Omdahl[16]; 22. (DNF) 14T-Tim Estenson[11]; 23. (DNF) 81-Jack Dover[7]; 24. (DNF) 37-Sye Anderson[20]

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 05-Colin Smith[3]; 2. 4W-Matt Wasmund[2]; 3. 0X-Alex Schriever[6]; 4. 20A-Jordan Adams[4]; 5. (DNF) 101-Chuck McGillivray[7]; 6. (DNF) 10S-Josh Swangler[1]; 7. (DNS) 10J-Justin Jacobsma; 8. (DNS) 11X-Donovan Peterson

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms[4]; 2. 13-Mark Dobmeier[2]; 3. 22-Riley Goodno[1]; 4. 16-Brooke Tatnell[3]; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom[5]; 6. 05-Colin Smith[6]; 7. 0X-Alex Schriever[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Jack Dover[2]; 2. 14T-Tim Estenson[1]; 3. 7-Justin Henderson[4]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 5. 37-Sye Anderson[7]; 6. 10S-Josh Swangler[5]; 7. (DNF) 10J-Justin Jacobsma[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Skylar Prochaska[1]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[3]; 3. 09-Matt Juhl[4]; 4. 99-Jordan Graham[2]; 5. 8-Jack Croaker[5]; 6. 20A-Jordan Adams[7]; 7. 4W-Matt Wasmund[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[2]; 2. 27-Carson McCarl[4]; 3. ACE-Dusty Zomer[3]; 4. 17-Zach Omdahl[1]; 5. 0-Nick Omdahl[5]; 6. 11X-Donovan Peterson[6]; 7. 101-Chuck McGillivray[7]

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:10.822[1]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:11.081[7]; 3. 16-Brooke Tatnell, 00:11.142[2]; 4. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.229[3]; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, 00:11.294[10]; 6. 81-Jack Dover, 00:11.386[11]; 7. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.424[13]; 8. 14-Jody Rosenboom, 00:11.431[4]; 9. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:11.440[8]; 10. 10S-Josh Swangler, 00:11.458[6]; 11. 05-Colin Smith, 00:11.562[14]; 12. 10J-Justin Jacobsma, 00:11.727[5]; 13. 0X-Alex Schriever, 00:12.001[12]; 14. (DQ) 37-Sye Anderson, 00:11.895[9]

Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 09-Matt Juhl, 00:11.227[8]; 2. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:11.237[3]; 3. 9N-Wade Nygaard, 00:11.271[14]; 4. ACE-Dusty Zomer, 00:11.396[9]; 5. 99-Jordan Graham, 00:11.430[7]; 6. 8H-Jade Hastings, 00:11.449[10]; 7. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:11.472[1]; 8. 17-Zach Omdahl, 00:11.540[11]; 9. 8-Jack Croaker, 00:11.655[4]; 10. 0-Nick Omdahl, 00:11.707[6]; 11. 4W-Matt Wasmund, 00:11.801[12]; 12. 11X-Donovan Peterson, 00:11.927[5]; 13. 20A-Jordan Adams, 00:12.077[2]; 14. (DNS) 101-Chuck McGillivray, 00:12.077

27 entries

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 14-Nick Barger[3]; 2. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[4]; 3. 17-Lee Goos Jr[20]; 4. 23-Brandon Bosma[15]; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[18]; 6. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[7]; 7. 81-Jared Jansen[11]; 8. 13-Ty Hanten[5]; 9. 17V-Casey Abbas[13]; 10. 77-Taylor Ryan[9]; 11. 32T-Trefer Waller[6]; 12. 22W-Aaron Werner[19]; 13. F5-Tim Rustad[16]; 14. 40-Whitley Barr[17]; 15. (DNF) X-Josh Sterrett[10]; 16. (DNF) 8K-Micah Slendy[1]; 17. (DNF) 12L-John Lambertz[2]; 18. (DNF) 69-Mike Moore[12]; 19. (DNF) 5-Stu Snyder[14]; 20. (DNF) 7-Shane Fick[8]

B Feature (10 Laps): 1. 40-Whitley Barr[1]; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[7]; 3. 22W-Aaron Werner[2]; 4. 17-Lee Goos Jr[3]; 5. 3M-Marcus Rothenbacher[6]; 6. 98-Nate Barger[10]; 7. 11S-Logan Kafka[9]; 8. M00-Courtney Stambeck[4]; 9. (DNS) 18-Dalton Domagala; 10. (DNS) 8-Jacob Hughes; 11. (DNS) 86-Aaron Penning

Gunderson Racing Inc Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Taylor Ryan[1]; 2. X-Josh Sterrett[4]; 3. 8K-Micah Slendy[5]; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas[6]; 5. 40-Whitley Barr[3]; 6. 18-Dalton Domagala[7]; 7. (DNS) 8-Jacob Hughes

Keizer Wheels Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Shane Fick[1]; 2. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[2]; 3. 69-Mike Moore[4]; 4. 5-Stu Snyder[5]; 5. 22W-Aaron Werner[3]; 6. 3M-Marcus Rothenbacher[6]; 7. 86-Aaron Penning[7]

Saldana Racing Products Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Nick Barger[1]; 2. 81-Jared Jansen[2]; 3. 12L-John Lambertz[3]; 4. 23-Brandon Bosma[4]; 5. 17-Lee Goos Jr[5]; 6. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[6]; 7. 11S-Logan Kafka[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Trefer Waller[3]; 2. 13-Ty Hanten[2]; 3. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[6]; 4. F5-Tim Rustad[4]; 5. M00-Courtney Stambeck[1]; 6. (DNF) 98-Nate Barger[5]

10 entries

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 64-Cory Yeigh[1]; 2. 3-Matt Steuerwald[5]; 3. 34K-Colby Klaassen[6]; 4. 88-Evan Miller[2]; 5. 71Z-Zach Olivier[8]; 6. 7-Matthew Donker[7]; 7. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[10]; 8. 40-Tim Dann[3]; 9. 83-Nick Janssen[9]; 10. (DNF) 15-Brandon Ferguson[4]

Furbys Auto Repair Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 34K-Colby Klaassen[1]; 2. 3-Matt Steuerwald[4]; 3. 15-Brandon Ferguson[2]; 4. 7-Matthew Donker[3]; 5. 83-Nick Janssen[5]

Midwest Oil Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 64-Cory Yeigh[2]; 2. 40-Tim Dann[3]; 3. 88-Evan Miller[1]; 4. 71Z-Zach Olivier[4]; 5. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[5]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426