Huset's Speedway

  • 1

Huset's Speedway - Up Next- USAC Nationals July, 8th, 9th, & 10th

Big Frig
9/25/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/25/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND -NOSA 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

NOSA 410 Sprint Cars - $4000 to win
Wyffels Hybrid Racesaver Sprint Cars - $1000 to win
Nordstrom's Automotive LMSS - $1000 to win

Adults $25.00
Students 13-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Pit Passes Adults $35.00
Pit Passes 12 & under $25.00

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars28 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series27 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
4 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
6 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 10
8 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
9 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
10 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
11 18 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
12 21 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 9
13 24 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11
14 15 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
15 22 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 7
16 9 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
17 19 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
18 23 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
19 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -16
20 12 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
21 DNF 16 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
22 DNF 11 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -11
23 DNF 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -16
24 DNF 20 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
2 2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 6 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 4 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 DNF 1 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -5
DNS 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
DNS 5 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
7 7 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 7 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
7 DNF 6 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 2 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
7 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
5 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
7 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.822
2 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.081
3 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.142
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.229
5 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.294
6 11 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.386
7 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.424
8 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.431
9 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.440
10 6 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 11.458
11 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.562
12 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.727
13 12 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.001
DQ 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 11.895
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.227
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.237
3 14 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.271
4 9 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.396
5 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.430
6 10 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.449
7 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.472
8 11 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.540
9 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.655
10 6 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.707
11 12 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11.801
12 5 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.927
13 2 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 12.077
DNS 13 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.077

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
2 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 20 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 17
4 15 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11
5 18 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 13
6 7 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 11 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
8 5 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
9 13 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
10 9 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
11 6 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -5
12 19 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 7
13 16 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
14 17 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
15 DNF 10 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
16 DNF 1 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -15
17 DNF 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -15
18 DNF 12 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
19 DNF 14 5 Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
20 DNF 8 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -12
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
3 2 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
4 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
6 10 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
7 9 11S Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 2
8 4 M00 Courtney Stambeck Courtney Stambeck Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
DNS 5 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
DNS 11 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 8 86 Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
2 4 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 5 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 7 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
DNS 2 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2Keizer Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 5 5 Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
6 6 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
7 7 86 Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
3 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 7 11S Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
2 2 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
3 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 4 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 M00 Courtney Stambeck Courtney Stambeck Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
6 DNF 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
3 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
4 2 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 8 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 7 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 1
7 10 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 3
8 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
9 9 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 DNF 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -6
6 Laps

Heat 1Furby's Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
2 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
3 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
4 3 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -1
5 5 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 1 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 4 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 5 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426