Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
5/16/2021 - Huset's Speedway

5/16/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

33 entries

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 7-Justin Henderson[8]; 2. 27-Carson McCarl[3]; 3. 35L-Cody Ledger[6]; 4. 81-Jack Dover[23]; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom[9]; 6. ACE-Dusty Zomer[22]; 7. 9N-Wade Nygaard[4]; 8. 2KS-Matt Juhl[1]; 9. 14T-Tim Estenson[13]; 10. 8H-Jade Hastings[15]; 11. 20A-Jordan Adams[12]; 12. 16-Gregg Bakker[11]; 13. 4K-Kris Spitz[14]; 14. 2A-Austin Pierce[7]; 15. 05-Colin Smith[16]; 16. 17-Zach Omdahl[19]; 17. (DNF) 47-Brant O'Banion[20]; 18. (DNF) 11M-Brendan Mullen[21]; 19. (DNF) 101-Chuck McGillivray[17]; 20. (DNF) 8-Jack Croaker[5]; 21. (DNF) 22-Riley Goodno[10]; 22. (DNF) 33-James Broty[24]; 23. (DNF) 26-Blake Egeland[18]; 24. (DNF) 35-Skylar Prochaska[2]

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 47-Brant O'Banion[2]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[4]; 3. ACE-Dusty Zomer[1]; 4. 81-Jack Dover[6]; 5. 33-James Broty[9]; 6. 4-Cody Hansen[7]; 7. 0-Alex Schriever[3]; 8. (DNF) 12-Tyler Drueke[5]; 9. (DNF) 2X-Tony Rustad[10]; 10. (DNS) 23W-Scott Winters; 11. (DNS) 99-Jordan Graham; 12. (DNS) 51A-Elliot Amdahl; 13. (DNS) 55-Nick Ranten; 14. (DNS) 10S-Josh Swangler

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Carson McCarl[2]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno[1]; 3. 35-Skylar Prochaska[4]; 4. 14T-Tim Estenson[3]; 5. 26-Blake Egeland[6]; 6. ACE-Dusty Zomer[5]; 7. 11M-Brendan Mullen[8]; 8. 47-Brant O'Banion[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9N-Wade Nygaard[2]; 2. 16-Gregg Bakker[1]; 3. 2KS-Matt Juhl[4]; 4. 8H-Jade Hastings[6]; 5. 101-Chuck McGillivray[5]; 6. 0-Alex Schriever[7]; 7. (DNF) 4-Cody Hansen[3]; 8. (DNF) 2X-Tony Rustad[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2A-Austin Pierce[2]; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom[3]; 3. 8-Jack Croaker[4]; 4. 4K-Kris Spitz[5]; 5. 17-Zach Omdahl[7]; 6. (DNF) 12-Tyler Drueke[8]; 7. (DNF) 23W-Scott Winters[1]; 8. (DNF) 55-Nick Ranten[6]; 9. (DNS) 99-Jordan Graham

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 35L-Cody Ledger[1]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson[4]; 3. 20A-Jordan Adams[6]; 4. 05-Colin Smith[7]; 5. (DNF) 51A-Elliot Amdahl[2]; 6. (DNF) 81-Jack Dover[5]; 7. (DNF) 33-James Broty[3]; 8. (DNF) 10S-Josh Swangler[8]

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 35-Skylar Prochaska, 00:11.319[8]; 2. 2KS-Matt Juhl, 00:11.393[1]; 3. 14T-Tim Estenson, 00:11.414[5]; 4. 4-Cody Hansen, 00:11.443[14]; 5. 27-Carson McCarl, 00:11.449[13]; 6. 9N-Wade Nygaard, 00:11.472[4]; 7. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.492[16]; 8. 16-Gregg Bakker, 00:11.522[12]; 9. ACE-Dusty Zomer, 00:11.644[2]; 10. 101-Chuck McGillivray, 00:11.681[15]; 11. 26-Blake Egeland, 00:11.727[9]; 12. 8H-Jade Hastings, 00:11.786[3]; 13. 47-Brant O'Banion, 00:11.891[6]; 14. 0-Alex Schriever, 00:12.423[7]; 15. (DQ) 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:11.423[11]; 16. (DQ) 2X-Tony Rustad, 00:11.559[10]

Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 8-Jack Croaker, 00:11.231[12]; 2. 7-Justin Henderson, 00:11.304[9]; 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom, 00:11.363[14]; 4. 33-James Broty, 00:11.367[6]; 5. 2A-Austin Pierce, 00:11.388[5]; 6. 51A-Elliot Amdahl, 00:11.411[4]; 7. 23W-Scott Winters, 00:11.475[16]; 8. 35L-Cody Ledger, 00:11.499[8]; 9. 4K-Kris Spitz, 00:11.526[15]; 10. 81-Jack Dover, 00:11.551[11]; 11. 55-Nick Ranten, 00:11.577[10]; 12. 20A-Jordan Adams, 00:11.609[7]; 13. 17-Zach Omdahl, 00:11.729[13]; 14. 05-Colin Smith, 00:11.842[1]; 15. 12-Tyler Drueke, 00:12.261[3]; 16. 10S-Josh Swangler, 00:12.274[2]; 17. 99-Jordan Graham, 00:12.569[17]

21 entries

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 12L-John Lambertz[2]; 2. 81-Jared Jansen[3]; 3. 8K-Micah Slendy[4]; 4. 69-Mike Moore[12]; 5. 7-Shane Fick[7]; 6. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[9]; 7. 32T-Trefer Waller[13]; 8. 98-Nate Barger[1]; 9. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[11]; 10. 8-Jacob Hughes[16]; 11. 17-Lee Goos Jr[10]; 12. 5-Javen Ostermann[5]; 13. 20-Brant O'Banion[20]; 14. 4W-Nathan Weiler[17]; 15. 77-Taylor Ryan[18]; 16. 10-Lincoln Drewis[15]; 17. 22W-Aaron Werner[14]; 18. (DNF) 17V-Casey Abbas[8]; 19. (DNF) 23-Brandon Bosma[6]; 20. (DNF) 6B-Bayley Ballenger[19]; 21. (DNS) X-Josh Sterrett

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brandon Bosma[4]; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[5]; 3. 69-Mike Moore[7]; 4. 98-Nate Barger[1]; 5. 32T-Trefer Waller[6]; 6. 8-Jacob Hughes[2]; 7. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12L-John Lambertz[1]; 2. 8K-Micah Slendy[2]; 3. 7-Shane Fick[4]; 4. 17-Lee Goos Jr[5]; 5. 22W-Aaron Werner[3]; 6. 4W-Nathan Weiler[7]; 7. 20-Brant O'Banion[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Jared Jansen[1]; 2. 5-Javen Ostermann[2]; 3. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[5]; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas[4]; 5. 10-Lincoln Drewis[3]; 6. 77-Taylor Ryan[7]; 7. (DNF) X-Josh Sterrett[6]

13 entries

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 51-Billy Prouty[4]; 2. 34K-Colby Klaassen[1]; 3. 40-Tim Dann[8]; 4. 3-Matt Steuerwald[6]; 5. 64-Cory Yeigh[9]; 6. 98-Dan Jensen[10]; 7. 29Z-JJ Zebell[2]; 8. 71-Shaun Taylor[7]; 9. 83-Nick Janssen[11]; 10. 65J-Jeff Wittrock[12]; 11. 21-Ron Howe[3]; 12. (DNF) 71Z-Zach Olivier[5]; 13. (DNF) 15-Brandon Ferguson[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71Z-Zach Olivier[4]; 2. 71-Shaun Taylor[5]; 3. 21-Ron Howe[3]; 4. 34K-Colby Klaassen[1]; 5. 64-Cory Yeigh[7]; 6. 98-Dan Jensen[6]; 7. 65J-Jeff Wittrock[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29Z-JJ Zebell[1]; 2. 51-Billy Prouty[3]; 3. 3-Matt Steuerwald[4]; 4. 40-Tim Dann[6]; 5. 15-Brandon Ferguson[5]; 6. 83-Nick Janssen[2]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426