Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
5/16/2021 - Huset's Speedway

5/16/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

NOSA Sprint Cars-

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for just $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars33 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series21 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 7
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 23 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 19
5 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
6 22 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 16
7 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 1 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
9 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
10 15 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
11 12 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
12 11 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
13 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
14 7 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
15 16 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
16 19 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
17 DNF 20 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
18 DNF 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
19 DNF 17 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
20 DNF 5 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -15
21 DNF 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
22 DNF 24 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
23 DNF 18 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -5
24 DNF 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -22
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 1 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
4 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
5 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 3 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
8 DNF 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
9 DNF 10 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
DNS 8 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
DNS 11 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
DNS 13 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 14 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 6 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 DNF 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -4
8 DNF 8 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 5 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
5 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
7 DNF 1 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -6
8 DNF 6 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
DNS 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 3
4 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 3
5 DNF 2 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
7 DNF 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
8 DNF 8 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.319
2 1 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.393
3 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.414
4 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.443
5 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.449
6 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.472
7 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.492
8 12 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.522
9 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.644
10 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.681
11 9 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.727
12 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.786
13 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.891
14 7 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.423
DQ 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.423
DQ 10 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.559
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.231
2 9 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.304
3 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.363
4 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 11.367
5 5 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.388
6 4 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.411
7 16 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.475
8 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11.499
9 15 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 11.526
10 11 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.551
11 10 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.577
12 7 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.609
13 13 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.729
14 1 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.842
15 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 12.261
16 2 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Rochert, MN Rochert, MN 12.274
17 17 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.569

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
3 4 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 12 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
5 7 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
6 9 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
7 13 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 6
8 1 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
9 11 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 16 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
11 10 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
12 5 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -7
13 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 7
14 17 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
15 18 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
16 15 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
17 14 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
18 DNF 8 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -10
19 DNF 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -13
20 DNF 19 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
DNS 21 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
3 7 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 1 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
5 6 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
6 2 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
7 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
4 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 3 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
6 7 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
2 2 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
3 5 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
5 3 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -2
6 7 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
7 DNF 6 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 3
2 1 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
3 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
4 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 9 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
6 10 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 4
7 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -5
8 7 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 11 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 12 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
11 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -8
12 DNF 5 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
13 DNF 13 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 5 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
4 1 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
5 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
7 2 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
2 3 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
3 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
6 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426