Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Huset's Speedway

Huset's Speedway

Thank you Race Fan's for supporting our first full season back in 2021! Stay tuned for the release of our 2022 Season!

Big Frig

2021 Points

All Classes
As of 9/26/2021

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHuset's Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 1 7 13 14 494 -
2 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA 2 7 11 14 480 -14
3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD 2 7 9 14 465 -29
4 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD 0 5 9 14 438 -56
5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD 0 2 8 14 438 -56
6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD 2 5 7 12 414 -80
7 8k Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD 1 4 6 13 409 -85
8 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD 0 1 5 12 409 -85
9 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD 1 3 9 11 399 -95
10 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD 0 4 10 12 395 -99
11 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD 0 2 2 13 372 -122
12 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD 1 2 4 11 336 -158
13 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA 1 4 5 9 275 -219
14 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD 1 1 5 8 251 -243
15 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD 0 1 3 8 246 -248
16 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD 0 2 5 7 225 -269
17 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN 0 1 3 7 217 -277
18 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA 0 1 2 6 210 -284
19 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD 1 2 2 6 181 -313
20 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN 1 2 2 5 174 -320
21 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE 0 0 2 6 174 -320
22 17b Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD 0 2 4 5 165 -329
23 XXX Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD 0 0 1 3 114 -380
24 27cc Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter (R) Harrisburg, SD 0 0 1 3 112 -382
25 5 Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE 0 2 2 3 97 -397
26 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN 0 1 2 3 94 -400
27 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD 0 0 0 4 92 -402
28 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD 0 0 0 3 71 -423
29 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD 0 0 0 2 67 -427
30 4W Nathan Weiler Nathan Weiler Omaha, NE 0 1 1 2 66 -428
31 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND 0 0 1 2 61 -433
32 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN 0 0 1 2 55 -439
33 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD 0 0 0 2 54 -440
34 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD 0 0 0 2 53 -441
35 05X Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN 0 0 1 1 47 -447
36 35 Mike Stegenga Mike Stegenga Valley Springs, SD 0 0 0 2 46 -448
37 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE 0 1 1 1 37 -457
38 86 Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD 0 0 0 1 37 -457
39 11S Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD 0 0 0 1 36 -458
40 24 Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN 0 0 1 1 34 -460
41 78 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA 0 0 1 1 32 -462
42 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN 0 0 1 1 32 -462
43 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD 32 -462
44 29K Keith Weber Keith Weber Austin, MN 31 -463
45 15 Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN 0 0 0 1 30 -464
46 21 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN 0 0 0 1 29 -465
47 Shane Sundquist Shane Sundquist BERTRAND, NE 0 0 0 1 29 -465
48 M00 Courtney Stambeck Courtney Stambeck Madison, SD 29 -465
49 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD 0 0 0 1 28 -466
50 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN 0 0 0 1 27 -467
51 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA 27 -467
52 88 J Kinder J Kinder Iberia, MO 0 0 0 1 25 -469
53 55 Bruce Allen Bruce Allen Mankato, MN 0 0 0 1 24 -470
54 31A C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Harrisburg, SD 0 0 0 1 23 -471
55 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ 0 0 0 1 23 -471
56 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA 0 0 0 1 23 -471
57 23L Lindell (Jr.) Jenkins Lindell (Jr.) Jenkins Greenville, TX 0 0 0 1 23 -471
58 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD 0 0 0 1 21 -473
59 2 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN 0 0 0 1 21 -473
60 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN 0 0 0 1 20 -474
61 30 Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE 0 0 0 1 20 -474
62 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE 0 0 0 1 17 -477
63 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN 16 -478
64 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN 12 -482
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426