Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for 2 Six-Figure Paydays during The $100K To Win Huset's Hustle June 20th and $250K To Win June 22nd!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

Get your tickets now for this Sunday, June 16th, for Goodin Company Night! Buy your tickets today and the early buy online only discount ends on Friday!

6/2/2024 - Huset's Speedway

6/2/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Heiman Fire Equipment Night

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars26 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series27 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
2 6 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 13 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
5 1 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -4
6 3 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -3
7 7 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 9 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
9 10 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 20 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10
11 15 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 4
12 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
13 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
14 17 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
15 21 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
16 25 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 9
17 16 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
18 12 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
19 26 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 7
20 19 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
21 22 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
22 24 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
23 23 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
24 DNF 2 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -22
25 DNF 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -11
DNS 11 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
2 4 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 1 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
5 3 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -2
6 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
8 6 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
9 9 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 1 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 6 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
5 3 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
6 5 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
7 7 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
9 9 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 3 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
5 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 8 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
8 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.910
2 9 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.933
3 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.990
4 4 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 11.036
5 6 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.060
6 20 27 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 11.091
7 13 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.110
8 17 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.146
9 11 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.213
10 7 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.215
11 3 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.238
12 10 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.253
13 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.257
14 8 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 11.315
15 26 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.336
16 15 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.361
17 22 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.364
18 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.403
19 18 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.403
20 16 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 11.497
21 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.566
22 25 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.573
23 23 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.700
24 19 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 11.736
25 21 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 11.937
26 24 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.115

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
2 2 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 8 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
4 3 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
5 10 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
6 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
7 7 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 12 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
9 6 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
10 14 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 4
11 18 28G Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 7
12 11 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
13 9 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -4
14 19 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
15 17 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
16 16 18B Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
17 13 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -4
18 15 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -3
19 20 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
20 DNF 4 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -16
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 2 28G Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
3 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 6 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
6 9 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
7 4 57 Kyle Magnuson Kyle Magnuson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 8 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 10 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
DNS 5 48F Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 11 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
3 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 6 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 7 48F Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
7 1 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
2 2 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
4 6 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 28G Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 2
6 1 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
7 DNF 3 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
2 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
3 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
6 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
7 7 9A Hunter Hanson Hunter Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
2 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
4 3 18B Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 57 Kyle Magnuson Kyle Magnuson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 DNF 2 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
3 4 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
5 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
6 7 21 Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 1
7 8 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
8 13 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
9 11 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
10 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -4
11 12 29Z Chris Ellingson Chris Ellingson Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
12 16 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
13 15 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
14 10 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -4
15 18 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 3
16 14 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
17 DNF 9 2 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
DNS 19 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 17 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
3 5 2 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
5 7 29Z Chris Ellingson Chris Ellingson Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 3 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
7 DNF 1 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 3 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 4 21 Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -
5 5 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 3
2 3 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
3 2 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
4 DNF 5 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 DNF 6 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
6 DNF 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink