Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for 2 Six-Figure Paydays during The $100K To Win Huset's Hustle June 20th and $250K To Win June 22nd!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

5/27/2024 - Huset's Speedway

5/27/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Metro Construction Memorial Day Weekend Double Header presented by DKW Transport.

Metro Construction Memorial Day Weekend Double Header presented by DKW Transport.

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars40 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series37 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 4 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
4 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 5 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
6 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
7 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 17 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
9 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
10 20 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10
11 18 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 7
12 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
13 6 55M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
14 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
15 22 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
16 12 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -4
17 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
18 23 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
19 11 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -8
20 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
21 21 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
22 DNF 13 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -9
23 DNF 19 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
24 DNF 14 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 5 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
4 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
5 2 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
6 7 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 9 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
8 8 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
9 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
10 10 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
4 5 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
5 4 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -1
6 6 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
7 8 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
8 7 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
9 9 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 1 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 10 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 4
7 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 9 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
9 6 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
10 DNF 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
3 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
4 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
5 7 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 8 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 6 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 10 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
9 9 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
10 DNF 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
3 1 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -2
4 6 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
6 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
7 8 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
8 10 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 2
9 DNF 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -6
10 DNF 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
4 4 55M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
6 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
8 8 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
9 9 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
10 10 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10.895
2 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.945
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.027
4 20 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 11.030
5 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.033
6 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.052
7 5 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.057
8 16 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.083
9 15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.094
10 12 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.095
11 6 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 11.143
12 14 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.151
13 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.159
14 18 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11.163
15 13 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.295
16 9 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.315
17 8 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.354
18 11 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.487
19 10 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 11.598
20 19 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 11.816
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.091
2 5 55M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.187
3 10 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.227
4 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.352
5 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.427
6 13 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.459
7 14 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.520
8 11 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.551
9 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.585
10 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.596
11 9 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.687
12 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.743
13 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.816
14 20 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 11.904
15 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 11.974
16 18 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 12.178
17 19 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 12.204
18 12 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12.366
19 17 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 12.905
DNS 15 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
3 16 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 13
4 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Gibson, SD Gibson, SD 1
5 3 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 4 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 9 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 2
8 11 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
9 6 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -3
10 12 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
11 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
12 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
13 14 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
14 15 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
15 18 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
16 17 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
17 8 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -9
18 13 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -5
19 19 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
20 20 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
21 21 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 6 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 5 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 10 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
8 9 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 7 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
10 8 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
DNS 11 23L Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 2 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
5 4 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
6 6 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 DNF 9 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
8 DNF 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
9 DNF 8 35 Jeff Lackey Jeff Lackey Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
DNS 10 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 11 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 1
3 2 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 5 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
6 4 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
7 8 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 6 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -
2 2 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 4 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 DNF 3 23L Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
2 6 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 4
3 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
5 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 5 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 1 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
2 2 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
5 5 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 DNF 8 35 Jeff Lackey Jeff Lackey Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 DNF 1 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
8 DNF 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Gibson, SD Gibson, SD 1
2 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 6 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
5 7 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
6 1 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
7 DNF 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 11 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 9
3 2 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -1
4 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -3
5 5 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
6 9 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
7 18 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 11
8 16 2 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
9 20 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11
10 6 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
11 3 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -8
12 10 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -2
13 8 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
14 17 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
15 14 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -1
16 15 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
17 7 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -10
18 22 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 4
19 13 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
20 DNF 12 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
21 DNF 19 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
22 DNF 21 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
2 2 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
4 5 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
5 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 4 2 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 8 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
8 6 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
2 1 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -1
3 3 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
5 5 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
6 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 6 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
2 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
3 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 4 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
6 7 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
7 3 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink