Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for 2 Six-Figure Paydays during The $100K To Win Huset's Hustle June 20th and $250K To Win June 22nd!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

5/26/2024 - Huset's Speedway

5/26/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Metro Construction Memorial Day Weekend Double Header presented by DKW Transport.

Metro Construction Memorial Day Weekend Double Header presented by DKW Transport.

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars43 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series43 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
2 6 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 13 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 9
5 7 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
6 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
7 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
8 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
9 12 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
10 9 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
11 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
12 14 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
13 10 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
14 25 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11
15 24 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 9
16 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
17 16 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
18 18 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
19 23 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
20 22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
21 20 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
22 21 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
23 19 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
24 26 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
25 15 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -10
26 DNF 4 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -22
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
4 3 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -1
5 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
6 10 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
7 5 8J Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
8 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 12 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
10 8 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
11 11 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
DNS 9 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 4 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 8 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
8 6 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
9 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
10 10 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
11 11 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 3 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
3 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
4 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
5 5 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 6 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -3
10 10 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
11 11 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 1 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
4 7 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 3
5 9 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
6 8 8J Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -5
8 10 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
9 DNF 11 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 DNF 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
11 DNF 6 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 4 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
5 3 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 7 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
9 9 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
10 10 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
11 11 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 1 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 5 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
4 6 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 8 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
6 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
7 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
9 10 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
10 2 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 55V Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.899
2 6 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.943
3 1 25 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 10.982
4 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.090
5 11 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.182
6 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.247
7 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.255
8 8 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 11.290
9 13 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 11.292
10 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.321
11 18 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.388
12 4 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.396
13 19 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.397
14 7 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.405
15 17 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.438
16 21 8J Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.444
17 22 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.478
18 2 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 11.634
19 16 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 11.653
20 20 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 11.690
21 15 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 11.693
22 10 8X Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.085
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.951
2 7 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.985
3 9 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.130
4 10 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.210
5 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.224
6 6 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11.251
7 15 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.264
8 3 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.275
9 17 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.292
10 11 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.300
11 21 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.320
12 4 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.356
13 16 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.391
14 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.481
15 19 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 11.518
16 5 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.537
17 18 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 11.598
18 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.658
19 8 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.801
20 20 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.826
21 1 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 11.937

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 7
2 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
3 1 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
4 2 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
5 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 11 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
7 17 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 10
8 9 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
9 18 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
10 12 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
11 6 23X Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
12 19 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
13 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
14 20 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 6
15 16 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
16 21 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
17 13 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
18 14 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
19 DNF 15 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
20 DNF 4 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -16
21 DNF 5 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -16
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
2 5 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
3 4 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
5 2 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 11 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 4
8 9 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
9 7 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -2
10 10 9 Laney Moore Laney Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 13 6 Logan Moore Logan Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
12 12 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
13 DNF 14 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
14 DNF 1 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -13
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
2 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 3 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Gibson, SD Gibson, SD 1
5 6 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
7 13 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
8 11 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
9 9 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN -
10 10 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -
11 DNF 12 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 4 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 8 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 14 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 4 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
5 6 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
6 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
7 8 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 9 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 1
9 7 6 Logan Moore Logan Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 2 23 Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 4 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 6 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 8 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
7 7 9 Laney Moore Laney Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 9 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
9 DNF 5 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23X Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 5 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
3 2 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
5 8 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
6 6 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 7 88 Nate Thelen Nate Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 1 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 4
2 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -
3 4 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
5 1 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
6 3 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
7 9 85 Matthew Jasper Matthew Jasper Orono, MN Orono, MN 2
8 DNF 7 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 DNF 8 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
2 4 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
3 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 8 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Gibson, SD Gibson, SD 3
6 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
7 1 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -6
8 3 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -5

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 1 2 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
4 2 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 14 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
6 7 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 10 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
8 9 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 1
9 11 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 2
10 13 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
11 4 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -7
12 18 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 6
13 17 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 4
14 15 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
15 19 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 4
16 21 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 5
17 22 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
18 20 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 2
19 24 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD 5
20 23 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
21 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -18
22 8 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -14
23 12 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
DNS 16 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
3 4 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 1
4 3 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 7 27 Lee Kuchta Lee Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 5 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
8 8 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 3 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
5 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
7 8 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 1
8 7 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
2 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
3 4 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 1
4 5 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 7 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 1
7 6 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -1
8 8 44 Kipp DeGroot Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD Platte, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink