Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for 2 Six-Figure Paydays during The $100K To Win Huset's Hustle June 20th and $250K To Win June 22nd!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

5/19/2024 - Huset's Speedway

5/19/2024 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Spartan ER Night

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars31 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series35 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
2 4 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 12 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
4 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
5 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 9 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
7 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 7
8 15 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
9 11 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 10 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
11 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
12 2 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -10
13 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
14 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 4
15 20 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
16 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
17 8 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -9
18 22 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
19 3 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -16
20 17 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
21 21 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
22 23 05S Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
23 24 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
24 16 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -8
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
2 3 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 4 05S Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
4 7 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 8 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 2
7 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
8 6 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
9 10 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 1
DNS 1 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
DNS 11 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 3 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
4 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
5 5 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 7 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 DNF 8 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
DNS 4 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 7 05S Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 8 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
DNS 5 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 3 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
3 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
6 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 7 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
DNS 8 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
4 1 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
5 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 6 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
7 DNF 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 11.206
2 21 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.222
3 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.301
4 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.314
5 1 95 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.320
6 20 2KS Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11.336
7 11 14H Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.364
8 13 10 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.378
9 6 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.384
10 12 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.386
11 31 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.455
12 17 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.465
13 23 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.485
14 10 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.491
15 26 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.511
16 18 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.540
17 14 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.561
18 22 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.632
19 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.639
20 24 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.639
21 30 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.692
22 27 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.737
23 7 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 11.769
24 9 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 11.788
25 19 81 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11.807
26 5 05S Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.863
27 28 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 11.914
28 25 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.968
29 4 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 12.014
30 16 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 12.319
31 29 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 13.078

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
3 1 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
4 6 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 5 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN -
6 7 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
7 3 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -4
8 10 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 2
9 11 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
10 15 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
11 12 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
12 13 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
13 14 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
14 9 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
15 16 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
16 20 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
17 17 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -
18 19 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
19 8 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -11
20 18 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 2 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 10 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
5 4 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
6 5 23L Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 8 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
8 6 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
9 DNF 9 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 7 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
4 7 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
5 6 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 1
6 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
DNS 4 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 8 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
DNS 9 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
2 3 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 1
3 2 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
4 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 23V Michalob Voeltz Michalob Voeltz Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 5 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 9 23L Aydin Lloyd Aydin Lloyd Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
8 8 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
9 1 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 2
2 4 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
3 6 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
4 5 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 X Dylan Waxdahl Dylan Waxdahl Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 9 3J Jeridan Jordahl Jeridan Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
7 DNF 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 DNF 1 9X Ramsie Shoenrock Ramsie Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -7
9 DNF 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 5 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 3
3 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
4 3 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
6 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
7 8 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
8 6 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
9 DNF 4 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
2 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 7 18E Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 DNF 4 3 Jeremiah Jordahl Jeremiah Jordahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
7 DNF 6 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -1
8 DNF 8 13G Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
2 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
3 8 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
4 15 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
5 17 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 12
6 6 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
7 13 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 6
8 12 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
9 DNF 7 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -2
10 DNF 1 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
11 DNF 16 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
12 DNF 4 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -8
13 DNF 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -10
14 DNF 10 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
15 DNF 9 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -6
16 DNF 11 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -5
17 DNF 14 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
DNS 18 2 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 2
3 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 3
4 2 2 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 5 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 3 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 4 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 2
3 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 6 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
6 DNF 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 1 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -2
4 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
5 6 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink