Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for BIG Money 4 Consecutive Nights June 19th-22nd, 2024. Join the fun and secure your tickets today!

8/15/2023 - Huset's Speedway

8/15/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Northwest Tire High Limit Sprint Car Series presented by Bank Midwest!

Tuesday, August 15th is the Northwest Tire High Limit Sprint Car Series presented by Bank Midwest - Come out to see Kyle Larson and many other top 410 Sprint Car drivers take on the High Banks of Huset's Speedway!

This is a general admission event-
Adult: $40
Youth Ages 6 to 12: $20.00
Children Ages 5 and younger: FREE.
Pit Passes Adult $45.00, 12 & under $30.00

Purchase your tickets now by clicking the buy tickets button at the top of the page. Tickets will also be available for purchase at the gate.

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars47 entries
    • High Limit Racing
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 4
2 2 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
3 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
4 6 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 8 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 3
6 17 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11
7 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -3
8 23 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15
9 15 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
10 9 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
11 14 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
12 22 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10
13 21 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 8
14 25 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11
15 11 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
16 20 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
17 24 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 7
18 19 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
19 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -12
20 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -17
21 10 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -11
22 12 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -10
23 13 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -10
24 18 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
25 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 7 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
6 6 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
7 1 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -6
8 13 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
9 5 44 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
10 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
11 15 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 4
12 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
13 16 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
14 10 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
15 17 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
16 18 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
17 14 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
18 20 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
DNS 12 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
DNS 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 4 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
4 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 3
6 10 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 4
7 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
8 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
9 7 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
DNS 2 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 11 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
7 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
2 3 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
5 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
6 5 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
8 7 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -1
7 7 44 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 8 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
9 9 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
10 10 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
11 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
12 DNF 11 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 4 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
7 8 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
8 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
9 10 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 1
10 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
11 11 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 12 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
7 6 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
8 9 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 10 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
10 8 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
11 11 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
12 12 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
7 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 9 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
9 10 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 7 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -3
11 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 83JR Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 10.720
2 19 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.858
3 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.869
4 14 39M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 10.871
5 6 11 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.882
6 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.891
7 18 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 10.901
8 16 9K Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.914
9 11 55B Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 10.924
10 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10.944
11 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 10.951
12 22 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 10.968
13 9 44 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 10.971
14 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.976
15 21 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 10.984
16 15 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.020
17 12 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11.033
18 10 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.071
19 24 7 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.102
20 23 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC 11.119
21 20 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.327
22 8 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.342
23 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.468
24 13 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 11.834

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10.857
2 8 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.883
3 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 10.916
4 13 55 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.932
5 21 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.935
6 22 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 10.951
7 7 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.955
8 16 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.994
9 1 21T Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.995
10 20 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.026
11 4 1T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.043
12 15 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.075
13 18 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.085
14 10 71 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 11.117
15 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.123
16 12 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.127
17 11 14H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.134
18 23 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.185
19 19 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.215
20 9 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.246
21 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.385
22 14 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.435
23 3 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 11.745

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 3 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 1
3 2 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -1
4 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
5 8 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
6 5 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 9 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 4 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -4
9 11 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
10 13 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
11 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
12 DNF 10 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
13 DNF 12 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
14 DNF 14 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
DNS 16 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
DNS 15 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
2 4 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 2
3 8 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 5 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 DNF 1 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -4
6 DNF 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -4
8 DNF 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
2 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
3 3 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
4 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
5 7 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
6 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 DNF 1 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 DNF 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink