Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for 2 Six-Figure Paydays during The $100K To Win Huset's Hustle June 20th and $250K To Win June 22nd!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

Get your tickets now for this Sunday, June 16th, for Goodin Company Night! Buy your tickets today and the early buy online only discount ends on Friday!

7/9/2023 - Huset's Speedway

7/9/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Bike Night presented by Indian Motorcycle of Sioux Falls

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online if purchased by Friday prior to the event
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars27 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series28 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
2 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
3 7 14T Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
4 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
5 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 10 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
7 20 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13
8 5 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
9 11 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
10 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 14 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
12 13 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
13 17 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 4
14 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
15 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -13
16 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -15
17 19 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
18 18 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
19 21 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 2
20 DNF 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
21 DNF 23 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
22 DNF 15 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -7
23 DNF 24 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
24 DNF 22 01 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
DNS 26 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 25 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 27 111 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
3 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
6 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
7 8 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
8 DNF 9 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
9 DNF 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
2 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 4 14T Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
4 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
7 7 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 4 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
5 5 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
6 7 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
8 8 01 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 9 111 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.732
2 19 14T Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 10.798
3 23 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.798
4 17 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.812
5 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.836
6 16 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.900
7 6 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.925
8 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10.959
9 12 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.979
10 9 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.050
11 25 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.053
12 26 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.086
13 24 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.136
14 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.172
15 20 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.173
16 13 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.189
17 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.195
18 10 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 11.223
19 11 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.276
20 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.299
21 15 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.501
22 27 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 11.506
23 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.688
24 21 01 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.791
25 8 5 Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 12.999
DNS 22 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.999
DNS 2 111 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 12.999

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 3 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -1
5 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
6 18 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 12
7 16 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 9
8 20 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 12
9 19 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 10
10 10 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
11 12 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
12 13 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
13 17 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
14 15 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
15 DNF 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
16 DNF 8 18T Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
17 DNF 14 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
18 DNF 11 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -7
19 DNF 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -12
20 DNF 9 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -11
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
3 3 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
4 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
6 9 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
7 6 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
8 7 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 10 9ER7V John Otte John Otte Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 1
10 8 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -2
11 11 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
12 12 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 1 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 4 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
4 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 7 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 4 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
3 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
4 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
6 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
7 7 9ER7V John Otte John Otte Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
4 3 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
6 6 48 Cole Olson Cole Olson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 7 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -
2 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
3 3 18T Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 4 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
6 6 99 Mitchell Dvorak Mitchell Dvorak Stuart, NE Stuart, NE -
7 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
2 3 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 1 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 8 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 4
5 9 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 4
6 7 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 11 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 14 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 6
9 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -4
10 15 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
11 16 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 5
12 13 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
13 DNF 2 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
14 DNF 12 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
15 DNF 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
16 DNF 10 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -6
DNS 17 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 4 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
4 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
5 1 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -4
6 3 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
3 5 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
5 6 3M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 1
6 DNF 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
2 1 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
5 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink