Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for BIG Money 4 Consecutive Nights June 19th-22nd, 2024. Join the fun and secure your tickets today!

6/4/2023 - Huset's Speedway

6/4/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Growmark Lubricants Night

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars23 entries
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series28 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11
3 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
6 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
7 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
8 12 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
9 14 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
10 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 20 10 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 9
12 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -3
13 15 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
14 18 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
15 DNF 11 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -4
16 DNF 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -11
17 DNF 19 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
18 DNF 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
19 DNF 6 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -13
20 DNF 22 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
21 DNF 21 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
22 DNF 17 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
DNS 23 01 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
3 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
6 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 DNF 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 5 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 7 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 8 01 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
2 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
4 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 7 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 DNF 3 10 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
7 DNF 6 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.702
2 17 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.832
3 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.843
4 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.847
5 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.856
6 18 10 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.865
7 12 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.869
8 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.870
9 14 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.931
10 22 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.983
11 15 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10.996
12 19 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.046
13 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.056
14 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.109
15 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.236
16 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.338
17 1 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.371
18 21 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.437
19 16 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.465
20 7 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.486
21 3 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.051
22 13 01 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.344
23 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 7
2 11 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 9
3 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 10 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 6
5 9 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
6 5 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 17 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 10
8 19 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11
9 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -6
10 16 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 6
11 12 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
12 15 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
13 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -11
14 14 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
15 DNF 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -14
16 DNF 4 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -12
17 DNF 13 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
18 DNF 7 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -11
19 DNF 18 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
20 DNF 20 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 5 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 3
3 9 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
4 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
5 4 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 13 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
7 10 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
8 3 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
9 8 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
10 6 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
11 DNF 1 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -10
DNS 12 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
DNS 11 3K Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
2 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
3 7 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 4
4 3 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
7 DNF 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
2 5 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 3
3 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 4
4 DNF 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
6 DNF 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
DNS 1 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 4 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
4 1 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
6 7 4D Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 3 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
2 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
3 5 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 2
4 3 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
6 DNF 6 3K Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 2 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
2 9 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
3 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
4 11 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 7
5 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -4
6 14 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 8
7 10 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
8 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -2
9 17 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 8
10 13 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
11 18 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 7
12 16 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 4
13 DNF 15 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
14 DNF 2 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -12
15 DNF 12 1K Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
16 DNF 19 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
17 DNF 3 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
18 DNF 8 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -10
19 DNF 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -14
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
2 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
4 2 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
5 DNF 7 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 2
6 DNF 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -2
7 DNF 1 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 3 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
3 5 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 2 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
6 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
2 2 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
4 6 1K Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 1 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink