Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for 2 Six-Figure Paydays during The $100K To Win Huset's Hustle June 20th and $250K To Win June 22nd!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

5/29/2023 - Huset's Speedway

5/29/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Myrl & Roy's Paving Night Ben Nothdurft Memorial- presented by Bargain Barn Tire Center

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online and ends Friday
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online and ends Friday
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars32 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series33 entries
  • Tri-State Late Models38 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
2 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 5
4 4 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
7 9 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 17 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 9
9 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 18 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
11 13 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
12 12 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
13 21 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 8
14 24 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 10
15 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
16 11 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -5
17 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -12
18 23 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
19 15 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
20 DNF 20 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
21 DNF 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -19
22 DNF 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
23 DNF 16 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
24 DNF 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -23
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
2 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
3 4 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
4 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 11 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 10 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
8 12 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
9 DNF 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
10 DNF 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -9
DNS 9 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
DQ 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
3 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
4 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 4 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
8 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 3
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 7 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
4 1 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
5 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 8 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
8 DNF 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
8 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
7 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 DNF 8 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
1 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.830
2 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.869
3 9 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.988
4 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.004
5 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.108
6 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.130
7 16 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.134
8 5 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.150
9 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.169
10 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.179
11 2 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.212
12 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.238
13 14 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 11.345
14 3 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.346
15 11 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.756
16 15 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.086
1 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.862
2 10 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.881
3 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.910
4 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.932
5 16 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.945
6 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.956
7 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.973
8 12 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.045
9 9 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.051
10 13 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.052
11 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.110
12 1 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.220
13 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.269
14 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.391
15 15 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.513
16 14 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.742

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18R Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 11 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 9
3 8 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
4 5 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
5 10 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
6 15 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 9
7 9 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 19 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 11
9 7 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -2
10 13 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
11 18 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 7
12 20 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 8
13 17 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
14 1 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -13
15 4 28M Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -11
16 DNF 16 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
17 DNF 12 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
18 DNF 14 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -4
19 DNF 3 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -16
20 DNF 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -14
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 1 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 5 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
5 7 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 4 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -2
7 6 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
8 9 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
9 DNF 8 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 2
2 6 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
5 7 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
6 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -4
7 DNF 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 DNF 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
2 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 6 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 1 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 8 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
8 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
9 9 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 1
2 4 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 8 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 2
7 DNF 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
DQ 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 3 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
3 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
4 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
6 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
7 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 8 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
2 1 18R Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
4 4 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -2
6 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 7 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -
8 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -

Tri-State Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
3 10 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
4 8 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
5 2 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
6 21 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 15
7 18 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 11
8 15 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 7
9 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
10 19 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 9
11 11 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
12 16 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 4
13 20 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 7
14 DNF 24 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10
15 DNF 14 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
16 DNF 17 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
17 DNF 22 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 5
18 DNF 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -13
19 DNF 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
20 DNF 25 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 5
21 DNF 7 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -14
22 DNF 13 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -9
23 DNF 12 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
DNS 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 23 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
2 2 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 9 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
4 8 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 4
5 5 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
6 6 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 DNF 4 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 DNF 7 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DNS 1 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
4 8 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 4
5 6 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 5 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 2 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
8 DNF 9 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 DNF 7 44L Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 4
3 5 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 3 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
6 4 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 7 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
8 DNF 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
6 DNF 7 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 4 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 4
2 1 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 2 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
4 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
6 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
7 7 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 8 44L Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 2 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 5 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
6 7 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
7 4 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 8 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
4 5 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 6 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 DNF 7 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.321
2 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.925
3 7 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 13.975
4 5 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.073
5 3 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.350
6 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 14.416
7 6 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 14.624
8 8 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15.608
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 13.095
2 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.224
3 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.505
4 1 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 13.538
5 7 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 13.552
6 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.717
7 4 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.170
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 13.259
2 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 13.331
3 1 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.408
4 2 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 13.520
5 6 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 13.737
6 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 13.911
7 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.852
8 5 44L Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 15.839
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 12.673
2 7 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.415
3 4 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.646
4 2 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.683
5 1 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 14.136
6 3 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 14.235
7 5 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 14.544
8 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 14.634
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.315
2 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.582
3 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.692
4 6 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 13.779
5 5 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 14.334
6 2 88 Todd Fuerstenau Todd Fuerstenau Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.134
DNS 1 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15.134

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink