Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

June 19-22: Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for 2 Six-Figure Paydays during The $100K To Win Huset's Hustle June 20th and $250K To Win June 22nd!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

Get your tickets now for this Sunday, June 16th, for Goodin Company Night! Buy your tickets today and the early buy online only discount ends on Friday!

5/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

5/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Spartan ER Night

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars31 entries
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars
  • Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series25 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
2 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12
3 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
4 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
5 15 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10
6 6 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
7 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
8 20 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 12
9 24 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 15
10 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
12 DNF 4 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -8
13 DNF 22 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 9
14 DNF 13 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
15 DNF 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
16 DNF 23 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 7
17 DNF 19 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
18 DNF 17 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
19 DNF 18 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
20 DNF 21 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
21 DNF 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -19
22 DNF 7 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -15
23 DNF 10 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -13
24 DNF 12 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
3 3 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
4 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
6 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 7 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 9 O1 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 10 5B Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 5 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
8 8 O1 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
2 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 4 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
6 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 8 5B Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
3 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
4 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
7 7 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 3 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
3 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
4 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
5 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
7 7 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.598
2 9 5 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.702
3 17 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10.726
4 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.734
5 30 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.737
6 19 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.745
7 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 10.796
8 1 10 Kalib Henry Kalib Henry Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 10.813
9 28 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.819
10 31 14H Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 10.824
11 11 25 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 10.828
12 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.829
13 20 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 10.836
14 8 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.849
15 21 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.852
16 26 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.859
17 23 3J Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.863
18 29 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 10.878
19 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.885
20 27 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 10.933
21 2 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.010
22 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.040
23 24 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 11.085
24 14 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.259
25 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.335
26 25 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.509
27 12 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.569
28 6 5G Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.686
29 10 O1 Jim Enga Jim Enga Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.857
DNS 22 5B Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 12.857
DNS 18 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.857

Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 18 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 15
4 2 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 9 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 4
6 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 8 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 17 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 9
9 13 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
10 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
11 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -7
12 19 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
13 14 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
14 15 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
15 20 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
16 12 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD -4
17 DNF 11 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -6
18 DNF 6 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -12
19 DNF 10 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -9
20 DNF 16 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
2 1 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 28M Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 4
6 4 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
7 8 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 6 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
9 7 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 4 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
4 5 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 2 28M Madison Miller Madison Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
6 1 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Dan Carsrud Dan Carsrud Colton, SD Colton, SD 1
2 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 3 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
4 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 1 1B Brayden Wiese Brayden Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
2 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
3 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 5 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 2 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
3 4 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 2 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -2
5 18 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13
6 10 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
7 12 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
8 13 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 5
9 8 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
10 15 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 5
11 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -6
12 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -9
13 16 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
14 14 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
15 DNF 11 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
16 DNF 1 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -15
17 DNF 9 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
18 DNF 17 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
2 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 4 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 2 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -2
5 6 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
6 DNF 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
2 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 2 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 3 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
6 6 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
2 1 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
3 2 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 4 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
5 5 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
6 6 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink