Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for BIG Money 4 Consecutive Nights June 19th-22nd, 2024. Join the fun and secure your tickets today!

7/22/2023 - Huset's Speedway

7/22/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Silver Dollar Nationals presented by MRP - $53,000 to win Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Complete Show for Malvern Bank SLMR Series $5,053 to win and Championship features for Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series $53,000 to win!

Adult Reserved Seats $45.00, GA $42.00
Child 6-12 Reserved $25.00, GA $20.00
Pit Combo $10.00 with grandstand ticket

Adult Pit Pass $50.00, Kids 12 & under $30.00

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series33 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Malvern Bank SLMR Series34 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

80 Laps

A-Main: Silver Dollar Nats

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
5 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
6 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
7 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
8 22 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14
9 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
10 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
11 17 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
12 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -10
13 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
14 10 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
15 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
16 23 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
17 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -8
18 19 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
19 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
20 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
21 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -18
22 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -17
23 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
24 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
25 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
12 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
6 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
7 7 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
9 9 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
12 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
5 5 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
7 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
DNS 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -

Non-Qualifiers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
2 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
4 4 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 7 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
7 6 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Hot Laps: B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 12.825
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.000
3 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 13.143
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.189
5 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.217
6 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.264
7 7 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.269
8 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.373
DNS 9 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE

Hot Laps: B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.781
2 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.816
3 5 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.981
4 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.056
5 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.407
6 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.991
DNS 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
DNS 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE

Hot Laps: A-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.593
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.633
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.731
4 10 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 12.803
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.820
6 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.911
7 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.944
8 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.995
DNS 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
DNS 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA
DNS 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
DNS 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA
DNS 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
DNS 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
DNS 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
DNS 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN

Hot Laps: A-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.561
2 13 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.791
3 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.837
4 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 12.951
5 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 12.973
6 9 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.023
7 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.030
8 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.039
DNS 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
DNS 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
DNS 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
DNS 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
DNS 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
DNS 10 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
DNS 12 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
DNS 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL

Malvern Bank SLMR Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 8
2 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
3 1 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -2
4 11 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 7
5 13 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
6 3 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 15 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 8
8 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 19 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 10
10 7 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
11 12 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
12 18 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
13 17 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
14 22 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
15 24 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
16 14 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
17 21 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
18 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -16
19 16 10B Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
20 20 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
21 6 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -15
22 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -18
23 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -15
24 23 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
4 4 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
5 6 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 8 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 7 5 Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 9 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -4
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
4 7 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 5 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
7 3 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
8 8 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 9 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
2 6 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 4
3 2 10B Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
6 4 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
7 8 5 Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 1
8 9 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 3 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
2 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
3 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 6 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 2
5 3 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
6 4 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
7 7 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
8 8 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
5 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
6 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 7 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
8 8 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 9 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 3 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
6 4 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
7 7 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 8 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 12.876
2 6 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 13.027
3 4 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 13.075
4 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.119
5 11 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 13.202
6 16 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 13.217
7 10 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 13.233
8 9 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 13.331
9 17 10B Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.346
10 12 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.366
11 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 13.456
12 13 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 13.560
13 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.567
14 14 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 13.679
15 3 5 Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 13.912
16 15 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.217
17 1 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 14.504

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 12.769
2 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 12.990
3 10 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.996
4 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.090
5 17 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 13.101
6 11 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 13.148
7 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.182
8 8 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.324
9 12 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 13.340
10 15 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.382
11 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.391
12 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.412
13 13 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 13.455
14 1 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.675
15 7 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.388
16 14 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.677
17 4 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.677

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink