Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

Big Frig
6/18/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

6/18/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
4 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
5 16 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11
6 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
7 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 9 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
9 11 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
10 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
11 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
12 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
13 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -8
15 21 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
16 19 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
17 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
18 23 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
19 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
20 24 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
21 DNF 14 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
22 DNF 22 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
23 DNF 12 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -11
24 DNF 20 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
6 12 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
7 6 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 11 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
9 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
10 13 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 3
11 7 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
12 2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -10
13 DNF 5 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
3 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
7 7 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 8 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
2 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
3 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 3 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
8 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
9 9 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 4 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
3 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
5 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
7 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 DNF 6 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.392
2 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.453
3 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.483
4 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.550
5 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.577
6 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.716
7 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 13.747
8 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.855
9 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.856
10 3 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 13.916
11 17 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.949
12 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.998
13 1 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.010
14 10 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.010
15 13 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 14.724
16 6 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.878
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.459
2 8 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 13.462
3 1 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 13.624
4 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.669
5 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.697
6 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.702
7 12 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.753
8 3 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 13.770
9 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.809
10 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.823
11 10 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.907
12 9 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.023
13 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.030
14 17 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.115
15 11 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 14.275
16 5 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.287
17 4 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.484

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426