Huset's Speedway

  • 1
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

Big Frig
9/3/2022 - Huset's Speedway

9/3/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Bull Haulers Brawl presented by Folkens Brothers Trucking - NOSA 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

NOSA 410 Sprint Cars plus MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

Adults $20.00 in advance online, $25.00 at Gate
Students $8.00 in advance online, $10.00 at Gate
Kids 12 & under FREE

Red Rock Bar & Grill will be giving away two bikes to Kid's 12 & under.

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars22 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • 360 Sprint Cars34 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 5 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
3 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
4 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
5 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
6 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
7 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
8 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
9 12 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
10 22 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12
11 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
12 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
13 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
14 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
15 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
16 13 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
17 DNF 18 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
18 DNF 20 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
19 DNF 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
20 DNF 15 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -5
21 DNF 16 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
22 DNF 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
7 8 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
8 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
6 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
7 DNF 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.744
2 15 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.880
3 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.923
4 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.954
5 19 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.956
6 11 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10.969
7 21 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.976
8 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.005
9 14 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.019
10 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.059
11 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.061
12 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.096
13 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.098
14 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.143
15 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.161
16 20 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.165
17 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.179
18 18 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.195
19 22 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.203
20 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.208
21 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.215
22 16 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 11.276

360 Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
4 2 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 14 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
6 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
7 8 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
8 10 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
9 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
10 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -5
11 12 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
12 18 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 6
13 9 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -4
14 16 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
15 20 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 5
16 21 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
17 24 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 7
18 19 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
19 23 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
20 15 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -5
21 DNF 17 5F Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -4
22 DNF 22 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
23 DNF 13 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -10
24 DNF 11 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -13
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
3 4 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 7 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 8 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
7 5 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
8 DNF 13 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 5
9 DNF 9 5W Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 DNF 3 07 Zackary Nelson Zackary Nelson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -7
11 DNF 11 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
DNS 10 16 Rob Rawson Rob Rawson Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
DNS 14 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 12 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 3 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
3 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
4 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 9 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 1 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
8 8 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
DNS 2 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 1 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
3 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
5 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
7 8 07 Zackary Nelson Zackary Nelson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
8 2 5W Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
9 DNF 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 5 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
4 4 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 6 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
7 8 83H Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 2 16 Rob Rawson Rob Rawson Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
3 4 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
4 5 5F Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 1
5 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 DNF 6 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
DNS 8 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426