Huset's Speedway

  • 1
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

RoyalRiver
7/31/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/31/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Heiman Fire Equipment Night

Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars24 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series21 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
6 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
7 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
8 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
9 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
10 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
11 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
12 21 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 9
13 14 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
14 15 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
15 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
16 10 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -6
17 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
18 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
19 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
20 19 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
21 DNF 20 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
22 DNF 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -4
23 DNF 23 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
DNS 24 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 1 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
6 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
7 8 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
DNS 6 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
8 DNF 3 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 2 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 DNF 8 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
8 DNF 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.969
2 15 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.000
3 18 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.039
4 24 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.041
5 19 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 11.060
6 22 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.069
7 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.073
8 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.107
9 20 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.201
10 4 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.223
11 23 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.248
12 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.276
13 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.315
14 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.357
15 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.368
16 9 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.408
17 8 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.461
18 12 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.545
19 14 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.708
20 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.737
21 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.772
22 16 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.903
23 6 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 12.019
24 7 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 12.378

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 10
2 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
3 12 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
4 15 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
5 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 5 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
8 14 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 6
9 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
10 13 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
11 18 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 7
12 9 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
13 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -11
14 20 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 6
15 16 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
16 21 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
17 DNF 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -16
18 DNF 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -14
19 DNF 17 4 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
20 DNF 10 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -10
DNS 19 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
4 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
5 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
7 7 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
2 2 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
3 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
5 6 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 1
6 7 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 DNF 3 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
2 2 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 6 4 Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
7 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
2 3 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
3 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
4 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 13 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
7 11 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 4
8 7 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -1
9 10 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
10 17 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 7
11 14 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
12 15 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
13 16 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
14 12 7K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -2
15 18 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
16 9 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -7
17 DNF 8 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -9
18 DNF 19 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
19 DNF 4 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -15
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
2 2 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
5 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 7 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
7 5 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
2 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
4 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
5 5 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 4 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 3 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
4 6 7K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 2
5 5 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 1 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426