Huset's Speedway

  • 1
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

RoyalRiver
7/24/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/24/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Nordstrom's Automotive Night

Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars22 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series16 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
2 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
3 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 12 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
7 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
8 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
9 21 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 12
10 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
11 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
12 15 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
13 20 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 7
14 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
15 14 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
16 DNF 17 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
17 DNF 19 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
18 DNF 18 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
19 DNF 22 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
20 DNF 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
21 DNF 11 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -10
22 DNF 16 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
5 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
6 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
8 8 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
6 7 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
7 DNF 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
2 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 7 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 1
7 DNF 6 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.732
2 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.893
3 20 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.922
4 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.965
5 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.973
6 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.981
7 10 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 10.999
8 9 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.055
9 17 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.065
10 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.072
11 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.150
12 4 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.276
13 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.315
14 1 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.323
15 18 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.409
16 15 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.654
17 21 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.665
18 11 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.815
19 22 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.841
20 19 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 11.995
DQ 16 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 10.819
DQ 5 5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.578

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
2 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
5 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
6 10 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
7 9 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
8 12 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
9 11 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
10 5 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
11 13 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
12 14 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
13 15 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
14 DNF 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
15 DNF 16 28G Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
16 DNF 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -15
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 4 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 6 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
7 8 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 1
8 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
2 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
5 7 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
7 3 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
8 8 28G Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 10 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
4 2 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
5 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -1
6 7 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
7 9 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 11 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 12 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
10 6 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -4
11 16 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 5
12 DNF 14 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 2
13 DNF 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -8
14 DNF 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
15 DNF 13 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
DNS 15 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
3 8 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 6 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 DNF 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
8 DNF 5 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
3 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
4 6 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
6 8 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 2
7 7 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
8 DNF 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426