Huset's Speedway

  • 1
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

RoyalRiver
7/17/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/17/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Huset's Hall of Fame - Seal Pros Night

Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars23 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series26 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
5 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
6 9 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 3
7 11 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
8 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 9
9 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
10 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
11 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
12 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
13 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 5
14 19 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 5
15 10 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
16 14 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
17 23 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 6
18 20 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 2
19 DNF 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
20 DNF 22 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
21 DNF 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -19
22 DNF 12 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -10
23 DNF 21 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
6 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
7 6 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
8 DNF 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 2 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
8 8 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
4 3 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 7 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.004
2 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.038
3 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.076
4 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.107
5 20 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.177
6 11 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.182
7 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.186
8 9 ACE Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.203
9 21 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.236
10 19 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.261
11 7 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.288
12 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.298
13 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.311
14 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.321
15 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.322
16 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.349
17 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.454
18 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.457
19 10 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.509
20 18 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.595
21 22 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.784
22 3 45 Nick Matuszewski Nick Matuszewski Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 11.885
23 23 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 12.204

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 9
2 8 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
3 12 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
4 1 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -3
5 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
6 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -4
7 11 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
8 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -5
9 13 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
10 17 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 7
11 19 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 8
12 14 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
13 7 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
14 20 74N Lucas Nellis Lucas Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 6
15 9 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
16 4 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -12
17 DNF 16 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
18 DNF 15 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
19 DNF 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
20 DNF 18 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
2 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 2 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
4 5 74N Lucas Nellis Lucas Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
6 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
7 8 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 DNF 9 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
9 DNF 7 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
DNS 10 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
2 4 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 3 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
6 7 74N Lucas Nellis Lucas Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
7 1 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
4 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 7 62J Jay Masur Jay Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 DNF 1 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
2 1 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -1
3 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
6 DNF 4 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
2 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
3 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 6 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 11 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
3 13 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 10
4 9 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
5 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 14 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 8
7 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -5
8 15 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 7
9 7 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -2
10 17 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
11 3 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -8
12 18 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 6
13 5 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -8
14 DNF 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -13
15 DNF 16 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
16 DNF 19 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
17 DNF 20 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD 3
18 DNF 10 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -8
19 DNF 12 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
DNS 6 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
2 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
4 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -1
5 7 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
6 DNF 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 DNF 1 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
3 5 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
5 4 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
6 3 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 7 33 Garet Deboer Garet Deboer Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
2 2 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 1
4 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
5 3 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -2
6 DNF 6 33M Brett Martin Brett Martin Chester, SD Chester, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426