Huset's Speedway

  • 1

Huset's Speedway - Up Next- USAC Nationals July, 8th, 9th, & 10th

Big Frig
7/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

7/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

USAC Nationals

Reserved Adults $40.00
GA Adults $30.00
12 & under $20.00

Pit Pass $40.00

Classes

  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series22 entries
  • USAC Midgets27 entries
  • USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
2 1 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
3 2 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
4 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
5 8 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
6 12 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
7 5 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
8 13 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 5
9 11 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
10 9 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
11 16 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 5
12 15 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
13 7 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -6
14 14 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
15 10 72 Ty Wilke Ty Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -5
16 17 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
17 18 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
18 20 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
19 DNF 19 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 21 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
DNS 22 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 2 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
3 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
5 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
6 8 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
7 DNF 7 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 DNF 6 1X Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
2 2 72 Ty Wilke Ty Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
3 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
5 6 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
6 7 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
7 3 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
3 2 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
4 4 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
5 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 DNF 7 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
DQ 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer

USAC Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11
2 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
3 2 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -1
4 4 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 11 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 6
6 3 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -3
7 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
8 5 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -3
9 9 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 7 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
11 8 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
12 14 08X Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
13 21 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
14 18 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH 4
15 17 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
16 19 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
17 15 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -2
18 20 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
19 23 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
20 24 40B Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
21 25 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
22 1 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -21
23 13 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -10
24 16 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
25 22 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 3 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 6 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
5 2 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA -3
6 7 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
7 4 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
8 8 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -
9 9 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
2 2 08X Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 7 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
4 6 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
6 4 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
7 5 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH -2
8 9 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
9 3 71M Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 1
2 4 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 2
3 7 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
4 3 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 6 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
6 8 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
7 5 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -2
8 9 40B Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
DNS 1 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA
2 15 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
3 19 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
4 9 89 Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA
5 3 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX
6 4 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK
7 26 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK
8 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
9 17 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
10 5 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK
11 14 61 Jacob Denney Jacob Denney Galloway, OH Galloway, OH
12 25 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS
13 20 87 Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS
14 11 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA
15 27 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA
16 24 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
17 21 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA
18 6 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
19 2 57 Maria Cofer Maria Cofer Macdoel, CA Macdoel, CA
20 13 71M Cade Lewis Cade Lewis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
21 12 08X Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE
22 18 9M Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL
23 16 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ
24 7 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA
25 8 0T Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD
26 23 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS
27 22 40B Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA

USAC Amsoil Non Wing Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 7
2 9 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 7
3 1 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 10 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
5 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
6 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
7 2 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -5
8 13 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 5
9 7 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -2
10 5 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -5
11 11 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
12 12 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
13 15 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 2
14 4 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -10
15 16 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
16 18 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
17 20 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
18 25 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 7
19 21 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
20 17 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -3
21 22 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
22 14 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -8
23 19 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
24 24 105 Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
25 23 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 3
2 3 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
3 2 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -1
4 6 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
5 7 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
6 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -1
7 1 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
8 8 105 Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 6 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
3 5 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
4 8 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 4
5 4 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
6 7 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 1
7 2 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -5
8 1 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -7
DNS 9 17 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
2 6 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 4
3 8 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 5
4 7 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 3
5 3 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -2
6 2 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
7 1 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
8 5 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -3
9 9 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 47BC Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
2 9 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
3 11 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA
4 15 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
5 26 5 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA
6 1 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
7 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN
8 23 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH
9 22 4 Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA
10 3 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA
11 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
12 7 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA
13 25 5X Alex Banales Alex Banales West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
14 17 17W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA
15 18 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL
16 14 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS
17 21 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN
18 10 2 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
19 12 4X Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO
20 4 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
21 20 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO
22 13 4F Chad Frewaldt Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS
23 24 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD
24 19 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA
25 16 17 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD
26 8 105 Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426