Huset's Speedway

  • 1
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

RoyalRiver
6/24/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/24/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

World of Outlaws - Huset's High Bank Nationals - presented by Billion Auto

$20,000 to win!

3 Day Reserved Adults $125, Children 6-12 $74
3 Day General Admission Adults $115, Children 6-12 $65
Thursday ticket pricing
Reserved Adults $43.00, Children 6-12 $28.00
Gen. Admission Adults $40.00, Children 6-12 $25.00
Pit Combo Additional $10.00
Kids 5 & under Free

Pit Passes Adults $50.00, Kids 12 & under $30.00

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars48 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 11 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 7
5 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
6 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
7 25 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 18
8 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
9 21 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12
10 9 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
11 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -8
12 17 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
13 8 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -5
14 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
15 24 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 9
16 20 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
17 12 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
18 18 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
19 15 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -4
20 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -13
21 22 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
22 16 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -6
23 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -19
24 23 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
25 19 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -6
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
3 4 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
6 8 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
7 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
8 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
9 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
10 15 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
11 10 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -1
12 14 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
13 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
14 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
15 3 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -12
16 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
17 16 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
18 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
19 12 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
20 22 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
21 18 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
22 20 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 6
Top 2 transfer
3 6 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 3 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
5 4 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
6 5 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 2 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
3 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
5 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
6 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 8 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 2 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
4 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
5 3 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA -2
6 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
7 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
4 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
5 4 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
6 2 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
7 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
8 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
2 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
6 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
7 7 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
8 8 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 5 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
4 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
5 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
6 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
2 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
3 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
4 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
5 6 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
6 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
8 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.910
2 10 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 10.917
3 16 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.017
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.052
5 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.110
6 14 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.116
7 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.118
8 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.149
9 1 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.154
10 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.218
11 2 19AZ Mitchel Moles Mitchel Moles Raisin city, CA Raisin city, CA 11.241
12 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.249
13 11 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.351
14 19 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.384
15 18 3X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11.454
16 22 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.489
17 13 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.517
18 17 8B Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.527
19 24 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11.555
20 20 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.578
21 5 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.621
22 3 17G Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.709
23 23 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 11.758
24 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.847
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.083
2 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.113
3 1 11P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.168
4 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.204
5 7 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.208
6 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.234
7 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.246
8 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.271
9 15 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.296
10 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.299
11 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 11.303
12 5 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.313
13 9 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.313
14 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.357
15 22 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.360
16 14 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.367
17 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.374
18 20 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.419
19 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.455
20 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.477
21 16 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.489
22 6 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 11.633
23 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.657
24 18 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.665

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
3 3 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
4 8 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 2 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -3
6 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
7 5 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
8 4 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
9 10 7 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
10 DNF 11 211 Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
11 DNF 9 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
12 DNF 12 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
13 DNF 13 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
3 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -1
5 4 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 211 Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
2 3 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 1
3 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
4 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
5 2 7 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
DNS 1 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426