Huset's Speedway

  • 1
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

RoyalRiver
6/19/2022 - Huset's Speedway

6/19/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Border Battle presented by Dakota Supply Group- NOSA 410 Sprint Cars

Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks

Buffalo Wild Wings Triple Crown
$10,000 Bonus if the same driver can win both events at Jackson and Huset's this weekend.

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $7 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars30 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series21 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 8
2 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
3 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
7 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
9 13 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
10 16 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
11 27 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 16
12 2 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -10
13 15 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
14 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
15 18 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
16 10 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
17 14 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
18 22 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
19 17 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
20 21 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
21 24 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
22 26 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
23 20 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
24 23 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
25 DNF 12 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -13
26 DNF 25 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
27 DNF 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -8
DNS 28 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 29 22X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
DNS 30 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
7 DNF 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
8 DNF 8 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
7 7 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
DNS 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 2 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
4 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
6 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
7 DNF 7 22X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
2 5 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 1 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
5 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 7 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
7 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.164
2 22 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.166
3 9 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.173
4 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.212
5 17 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.222
6 21 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.253
7 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.260
8 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.262
9 26 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.263
10 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.279
11 11 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11.284
12 30 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.287
13 15 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.288
14 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.313
15 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.325
16 8 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.341
17 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.358
18 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.361
19 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.364
20 20 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.409
21 27 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.506
22 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.553
23 12 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.611
24 3 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.696
25 25 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.709
26 18 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 11.956
27 29 22X Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.982
28 28 86 Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.990
29 DNF 16 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.990
DNS 14 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.990

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
2 9 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
3 10 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 7
4 8 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
5 12 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
6 6 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
7 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -6
8 4 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
9 3 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
10 13 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
11 20 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 9
12 DNF 11 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
13 DNF 15 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
14 DNF 14 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
15 DNF 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -10
16 DNF 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -14
17 DNF 17 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
18 DNF 18 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 16 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
DNS 21 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
DNS 19 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
2 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
3 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
4 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
5 4 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 6 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
DNS 1 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 2 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 6 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
4 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
6 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
7 DNF 3 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
2 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
3 2 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
4 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
6 DNF 5 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
7 DNF 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
2 10 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 8
3 12 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 9
4 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
5 2 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
6 6 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 11 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
8 8 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -
9 13 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
10 4 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
11 14 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 3
12 DNF 5 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -7
13 DNF 15 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
14 DNF 7 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
15 DNF 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -12
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
2 8 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
3 2 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -1
4 3 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 5 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 DNF 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 DNF 1 71X Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney 2
2 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
3 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -1
4 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -
6 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 DNF 4 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426