Huset's Speedway

  • 1
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

Big Frig
5/22/2022 - Huset's Speedway

5/22/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

I-29 RV SuperCenter Night

Casey's 410 Sprint Cars, Wyffels Racesaver Sprint Cars & Nordstrom's Automotive Late Model Street Stocks

Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars25 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series25 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
2 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
4 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
7 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
9 18 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 9
10 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
11 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
12 19 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 7
13 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
14 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
15 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
16 23 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 7
17 17 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
18 16 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
19 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
20 24 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
21 22 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
22 20 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -2
23 DNF 10 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -13
24 DNF 11 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -13
DNS 25 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
4 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
7 9 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
8 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
9 DNF 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -7
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2KND Safety

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
7 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
8 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Smith TI

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 6 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 8 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
8 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.002
2 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.100
3 16 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 11.102
4 21 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.127
5 20 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.137
6 11 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.175
7 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.185
8 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.211
9 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.219
10 22 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.363
11 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.372
12 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.372
13 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.372
14 14 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 11.383
15 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.406
16 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.410
17 15 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.483
18 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.588
19 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.616
20 10 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.671
21 23 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.824
22 24 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.842
23 18 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 12.130
24 6 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 12.261
DNS 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.261

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
2 2 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
3 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
4 6 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 9 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
6 3 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
8 8 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
9 16 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 7
10 17 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
11 18 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 7
12 1 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
13 20 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
14 13 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
15 7 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -8
16 19 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
17 DNF 14 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
18 DNF 15 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
19 DNF 11 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
20 DNF 12 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -8
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
3 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
4 4 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
6 8 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
7 6 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
8 9 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
DNS 7 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 5 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 4 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 2 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 1 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -5
7 DNF 7 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
2 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
3 3 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
4 5 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
6 DNF 1 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3Vahlco Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
2 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
3 6 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
4 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
6 DNF 1 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4Maxim Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
2 4 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 1 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 3 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
6 6 36 Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
5 9 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
6 7 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 1
7 13 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
8 11 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
9 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -8
10 DNF 8 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
11 DNF 4 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -7
DNS 10 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 12 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fastenal

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 3
3 3 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -
4 DNF 1 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
5 DNF 4 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 DNF 6 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -1
3 4 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
4 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 6 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
DNS 7 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426