Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

2023 Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 21st-24th!

Get your tickets now for the $250,000 to WIN Huset's High Bank Nationals! The highest paying 410 Sprint Car race in the World!!

Inaugural Huset's Snocross National

Inaugural Huset's Snocross National

Don't miss all the action taking place at Huset's - March 3rd & 4th, 2023! Get your tickets now!

Huset's Snocross Nationals

Huset's Snocross Nationals

Get your tickets now for the Championship Snocross Nationals March 3rd & 4th, 2023

Big Frig
5/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

5/8/2022 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Window World Night- $5k to win 410 Sprints Cressman Sanitation Shootout

Adults $20 at Gate, $15 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $7 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00

First 200 Mom's receive a free Carnation and a chance to win $100 Cash from SeaFoam.

Classes

  • Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars27 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series28 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey's 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
5 9 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
6 14 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
7 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
8 13 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
9 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
10 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
11 6 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -5
12 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
13 12 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
14 26 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12
15 18 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
16 21 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 5
17 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
18 17 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
19 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -9
20 19 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
21 23 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
22 25 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
23 DNF 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -22
24 DNF 20 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
25 DNF 24 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
26 DNF 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
27 DNF 27 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
2 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
5 5 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 8 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
8 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
9 9 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 3 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
6 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
DNS 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
3 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
4 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
7 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
9 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10.747
2 26 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.768
3 13 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 10.780
4 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.784
5 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.826
6 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.859
7 20 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.860
8 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.888
9 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.888
10 25 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 10.919
11 24 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.949
12 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10.978
13 23 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.993
14 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.002
15 21 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.017
16 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.021
17 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.041
18 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.117
19 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.188
20 14 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.192
21 22 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.197
22 3 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.204
23 27 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.257
24 19 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.637
25 1 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.686
26 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.737
DQ 18 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.466

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 8 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 6 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 17 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 9
9 11 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
10 14 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
11 15 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
12 9 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -3
13 19 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
14 12 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
15 13 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -2
16 16 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
17 7 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -10
18 20 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
19 DNF 10 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
20 DNF 18 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -2
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 4 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
3 7 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
4 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 5
6 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
7 8 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
8 6 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
9 9 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 DNF 5 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -5
11 DNF 12 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
12 DNF 11 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
2 5 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 7 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
6 6 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
7 2 28 Nicholas Winter Nicholas Winter Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 2 08E Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 3 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
7 7 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 35 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
7 7 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
2 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 1 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
4 4 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 2
6 5 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
7 2 28G Gracyn Masur Gracyn Masur Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 1 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 3 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 13 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 8
6 4 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 5 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -2
8 12 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
9 9 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
10 DNF 15 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 5
11 DNF 10 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
12 DNF 8 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -4
13 DNF 14 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney 1
DNS 11 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 7 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 3 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
4 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 5 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -
6 1 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
7 7 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 211 Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
2 6 54 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 1 18 Ivan Olivier Ivan Olivier Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -2
4 DNF 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 DNF 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
6 DNF 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -2
7 DNF 2 12 Mike Chaney Mike Chaney -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426