Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
9/5/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/5/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

C & B Power Series Nationals

MSTS 360 Sprints & UMSS Non-wing Sprints
Adults $25.00, Students 13-18 $12.00, Kids 12 & younger free

Anna McElroy concert after the races in the pit area.

Classes

  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars47 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series
  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged17 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 8 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
3 3 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 10 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
5 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -3
6 6 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 16 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 9
8 9 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
10 7 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -3
11 11 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
12 17 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
13 22 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 9
14 21 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
15 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
16 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
17 24 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
18 15 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
19 19 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
20 18 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
21 23 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
22 DNF 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -17
23 DNF 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -19
24 DNF 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
4 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -3
6 9 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 3
7 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 11 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
9 18 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 9
10 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
11 15 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
12 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
13 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
14 DNF 5 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
15 DNF 4 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -11
16 DNF 12 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -4
17 DNF 14 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -3
18 DNF 17 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
12 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
2 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
Top 2 transfer
3 10 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 7
4 1 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
5 7 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
6 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
7 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
8 9 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
9 DNF 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
10 DNF 4 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -6
DNS 11 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 1 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 4 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 8 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 10 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
9 11 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 2
10 12 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
11 DNF 6 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
12 DNF 9 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
2 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
4 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 1 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 1
7 9 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 8 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
9 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
10 10 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
11 11 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
12 12 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
5 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 5 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -2
8 8 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
9 9 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 11 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
11 DNF 10 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
DNS 12 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
7 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
8 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
9 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 11 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
11 DNF 10 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 99 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.734
2 8 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.767
3 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.769
4 22 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 11.774
5 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.776
6 5 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.782
7 16 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.838
8 15 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 11.858
9 17 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.862
10 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11.868
11 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.894
12 10 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 11.906
13 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.945
14 19 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX 11.975
15 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.989
16 23 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 12.023
17 24 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 12.033
18 20 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.038
19 21 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 12.043
20 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 12.156
21 14 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 12.455
22 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.928
23 4 32 Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 13.351
24 11 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 13.351
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.698
2 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.850
3 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.851
4 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.866
5 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.905
6 19 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.967
7 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.142
8 21 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.162
9 12 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 12.226
10 18 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 12.234
11 4 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 12.263
12 5 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 12.318
13 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.323
14 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12.454
15 1 5J Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 12.480
16 22 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 12.513
17 10 44S Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.871
18 20 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 13.096
19 11 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 13.368
20 13 18D Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 13.377
21 17 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 13.888
22 23 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 14.005
23 15 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.005
All transfer

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -
2 3 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
3 5 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
4 7 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 3
5 8 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
6 2 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN -4
7 4 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -3
8 6 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
9 11 65 Lucas Nellis Lucas Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
10 9 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -1
11 10 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
12 12 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -
13 13 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
14 16 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
15 14 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
16 17 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
17 15 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
2 2 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -
3 7 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
4 5 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 1
5 4 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
6 6 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -
7 1 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -6
8 9 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
DNS 8 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN -
2 2 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -
3 5 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
4 4 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -
5 6 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 1
6 7 65 Lucas Nellis Lucas Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
7 3 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -4
8 8 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426