Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

Big Frig
8/29/2021 - Huset's Speedway

8/29/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

NOSA Sprint Cars- Ace Ready Mix/ Myrl & Roy's Paving Night

Adults $18.00
Students 13-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Opening Ceremonies at 7:30 pm

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars24 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series24 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 1 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
6 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
7 24 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17
8 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
9 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
10 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -5
11 10 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
12 23 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11
13 19 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
14 14 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
15 12 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
16 21 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 5
17 18 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
18 DNF 16 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
19 DNF 15 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
20 DNF 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -7
21 DNF 20 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
22 DNF 8 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -14
23 DNF 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -12
DNS 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 5 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 3
6 DNF 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 DNF 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 DNF 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
7 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3KNDSafety.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 1 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 5 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 7 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.994
2 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.013
3 7 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 12.141
4 24 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 12.484
5 23 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 12.568
6 17 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.588
7 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.628
8 16 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.655
9 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.706
10 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 12.710
11 22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.710
12 12 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.727
13 8 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.850
14 19 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 12.880
15 2 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.912
16 11 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.917
17 18 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12.957
18 21 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.099
19 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 13.480
20 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 13.719
21 20 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 13.854
22 3 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 14.125
23 13 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 14.125
24 9 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.125

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 8 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
3 2 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
4 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 6
5 4 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
6 12 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 6
7 13 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
8 7 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
9 11 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
10 18 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 8
11 3 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
12 16 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
13 20 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 7
14 17 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
15 1 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -14
16 15 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
17 21 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
18 22 23L Lindell (Jr.) Jenkins Lindell (Jr.) Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
19 DNF 6 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
20 DNF 19 2 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
21 DNF 23 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
22 DNF 9 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -13
23 DNF 14 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -9
DNS 24 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 2 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
4 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
5 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 8 2 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
8 1 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 6 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 3 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 5 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
6 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
7 DNF 7 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
8 DNF 8 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
2 1 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
3 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 2 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
5 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
6 4 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
7 7 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 8 23L Lindell (Jr.) Jenkins Lindell (Jr.) Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 10 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
3 7 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 4
4 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
5 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -2
6 9 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
7 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 12 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
9 17 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 8
10 8 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
11 2 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -9
12 14 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
13 4 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
14 11 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
15 13 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
16 DNF 16 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 15 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Furby's Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -1
3 8 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
4 3 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 7 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
6 5 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 9 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 2
8 DNF 2 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
9 DNF 6 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
2 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -1
3 8 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 7 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
6 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
7 3 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 DNF 4 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426