Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
8/22/2021 - Huset's Speedway

8/22/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series- Pioneer BIN BUSTER BASH

ALL SEATS ARE GENERAL ADMISSION
Adults $40.00
Kids 6-12 $20
5 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars36 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
2 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
4 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 12 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
7 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
8 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
9 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
10 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
11 17 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
12 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
13 15 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
14 18 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
15 11 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -4
16 24 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
17 14 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -3
18 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -15
19 20 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
20 23 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
21 19 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
22 DNF 22 47N Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
23 DNF 21 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
24 DNF 16 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 11 47N Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 9
3 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
4 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
7 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
8 10 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
9 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
10 12 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
11 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
12 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
13 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
14 13 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
15 16 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
16 DNF 15 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
8 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 7 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
8 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
9 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
5 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 8 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
8 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
9 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 2 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
4 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
7 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
8 7 47N Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -1
9 DNF 9 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
8 8 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
9 9 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.603
2 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.611
3 1 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.649
4 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 10.694
5 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 10.695
6 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.742
7 5 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 10.758
8 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.779
9 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.803
10 23 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.815
11 28 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.818
12 26 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10.822
13 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.833
14 10 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 10.870
15 16 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.872
16 20 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.888
17 27 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.900
18 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.903
19 22 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 10.934
20 35 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.936
21 29 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.002
22 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.015
23 32 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.031
24 21 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.070
25 36 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.076
26 12 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.092
27 24 47N Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.106
28 25 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.130
29 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.131
30 31 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.173
31 33 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.219
32 34 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.220
33 18 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.304
34 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.331
35 9 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.534
36 30 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.554
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
2 5 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
3 1 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
5 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
6 11 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
7 9 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
8 13 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
9 16 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
10 15 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 5
11 12 34 Brett Larson Brett Larson Viborg, SD Viborg, SD 1
12 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
13 14 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
14 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
15 4 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
16 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -13
8 Laps

Heat 1Furby's Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
3 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 3 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 8 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 5 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
2 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 4 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 1
4 7 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
5 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 8 34 Brett Larson Brett Larson Viborg, SD Viborg, SD 2
7 3 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
8 DNF 1 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426