Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

Big Frig
8/1/2021 - Huset's Speedway

8/1/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Bull Haulers Brawl - Presented by Folkens Brothers Trucking - Gates Open 4:30 PM - Racing 8:00 PM

$10,000 to win Casey's 410 Sprint Cars presented by Big Frig. $1,000 to start 410 Feature.
Adults $25.00
Students 13-18 $12.00
Kids 12 & under FREE.

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars20 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series22 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
3 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 7 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
8 20 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12
9 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 9
10 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
11 13 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
12 DNF 12 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
13 DNF 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
14 DNF 9 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
15 DNF 19 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
16 DNF 17 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
17 DNF 2 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -15
18 DNF 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
19 DNF 11 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -8
20 DNF 15 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 DNF 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 6 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 3
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 7 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
6 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 DNF 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3KNDSafety.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
6 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.901
2 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.974
3 5 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.984
4 15 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.009
5 14 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.035
6 11 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.037
7 13 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.063
8 17 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.089
9 4 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.089
10 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.096
11 19 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.164
12 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.211
13 16 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.283
14 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.302
15 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.304
16 12 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.312
17 20 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.318
18 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.348
19 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.644
20 1 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.772

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 2 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
4 6 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
6 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 11 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
8 8 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
9 16 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
10 13 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
11 12 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
12 10 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
13 19 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
14 20 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 6
15 15 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
16 22 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
17 21 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 4
18 DNF 9 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -9
19 DNF 17 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
20 DNF 1 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -19
21 DNF 18 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
22 DNF 14 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
2 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
3 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
4 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 4
5 7 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
6 DNF 2 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
7 DNF 4 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
DQ 1 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -1
3 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 6 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 7 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 5 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
2 2 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 5 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
5 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
6 7 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 3 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 3
2 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
3 6 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 11 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
5 10 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
6 9 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
7 7 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 5 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
9 1 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
10 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -8
11 DNF 12 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
12 DNF 8 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
13 DNF 13 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Furby's Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
2 4 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
4 5 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
5 1 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 DNF 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
2 2 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
3 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
4 4 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426