Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
7/25/2021 - Huset's Speedway

7/25/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Nordstrom's Automotive Night

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for an addtional $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars23 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series20 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 2 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
5 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
7 13 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
8 9 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 11 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
10 14 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 4
11 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
12 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -11
13 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -7
14 17 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
15 12 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -3
16 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
17 19 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
18 20 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
19 16 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
20 21 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
21 DNF 22 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
22 DNF 18 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
DNS 23 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
3 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
4 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 7 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
5 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
8 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3KNDSafety.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
2 1 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
3 3 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 7 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.064
2 23 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.190
3 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.226
4 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.352
5 18 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.390
6 8 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.402
7 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.440
8 19 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.450
9 17 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.453
10 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.455
11 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.482
12 22 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.549
13 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.560
14 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.569
15 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.570
16 20 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.604
17 11 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.642
18 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.659
19 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.749
20 13 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.768
21 16 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11.839
22 15 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.867
23 1 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 12.499

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 9
2 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
3 8 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
4 1 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
5 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
6 9 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
7 11 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
8 14 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 6
9 12 78 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 3
10 15 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
11 13 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
12 18 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
13 16 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
14 17 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 3
15 DNF 6 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
16 DNF 7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
17 DNF 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -12
18 DNF 20 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
19 DNF 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -16
20 DNF 19 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 1
2 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 6 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
4 7 78 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 3
5 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 5 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
7 1 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
3 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
6 1 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -5
7 7 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
2 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
3 5 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
4 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
5 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
6 1 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 9 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 7
3 6 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 14 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 10
5 15 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 10
6 10 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
7 4 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -3
8 11 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
9 7 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
10 8 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
11 13 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
12 2 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
13 DNF 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -10
14 DNF 12 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -2
DNS 1 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Furby's Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
3 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
4 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
5 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
7 3 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
2 4 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 1 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 3 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 7 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 1
7 6 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
8 8 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426