Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
7/11/2021 - Huset's Speedway

7/11/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

NOSA Sprint Cars - Big Frig Night

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for an additional $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars25 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series25 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
3 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
4 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
7 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
8 15 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
9 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
10 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
11 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
12 14 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 2
13 17 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
14 20 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
15 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
16 24 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 8
17 11 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
18 DNF 12 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
19 DNF 21 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
20 DNF 25 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
21 DNF 13 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -8
22 DNF 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -4
23 DNF 19 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
24 DNF 22 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
25 DNF 23 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Fatheadz Eyewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
6 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 2
7 9 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
8 DNF 5 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
9 DNF 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Smith Titanium

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
6 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
7 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3KNDSafety.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
5 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
7 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingNordica Warehouses

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.793
2 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.877
3 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.885
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.922
5 19 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 10.959
6 16 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.996
7 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.998
8 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.056
9 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.086
10 2 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.145
11 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.154
12 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.178
13 20 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 11.194
14 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.252
15 22 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.283
16 18 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.317
17 12 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.356
18 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.357
19 17 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.409
20 11 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.440
21 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.450
22 6 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.525
23 25 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.687
24 21 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.749
25 14 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 11.800

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
2 2 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
3 8 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
4 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
5 11 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
6 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
7 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
8 9 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 14 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
10 19 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
11 16 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
12 17 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
13 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -10
14 7 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -7
15 15 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
16 20 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
17 10 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
18 18 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
19 DNF 13 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
20 DNF 12 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -8
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
2 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 7 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
4 8 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -1
6 9 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
7 DNF 5 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
8 DNF 1 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -7
9 DNF 6 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Gunderson Racing Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 6 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 7 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
4 2 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -4
6 3 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
7 4 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Keizer Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
2 4 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
3 3 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
4 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 2 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
2 4 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 2 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
4 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
6 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 3 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
3 6 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 5 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
6 4 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
2 9 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
3 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
5 11 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 6
6 13 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
7 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -4
8 14 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
9 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -8
10 DNF 7 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
11 DNF 2 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -9
12 DNF 12 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
13 DNF 10 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -3
14 DNF 8 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
15 DNF 15 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 16 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1Furby's Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 4
3 7 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -3
5 8 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 3
6 DNF 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
7 DNF 4 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -3
8 DNF 3 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Midwest Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
6 7 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 8 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 DNF 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426