Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
5/31/2021 - Huset's Speedway

5/31/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

NOSA Sprint Cars $7500 to win / Tri-State Late Models - Ben Nothdurft Memorial $6,000 to win

Presented by Bargain Barn Tire Center & Tire Motive
Adults $20
Students 13-18 $10
Kids 12 & under Free
All teams will pit out back.

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars28 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Tri-State Late Models41 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
5 7 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 15 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 9
7 8 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
9 3 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -6
10 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
11 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
12 13 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
13 16 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
14 14 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
15 17 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
16 11 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
17 21 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
18 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
19 23 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 4
20 22 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
21 20 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
22 24 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
23 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -5
24 19 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
25 25 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
DNS 26 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
DNS 27 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
DNS 28 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
5 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
6 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 DNF 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
2 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 3 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 2 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
5 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
6 6 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 7 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
2 1 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 5 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 2 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
6 DNF 7 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
DNS 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 4 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 5 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
7 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.371
2 7 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.587
3 12 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.770
4 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.900
5 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.920
6 1 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12.011
7 13 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.034
8 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 12.127
9 14 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 12.150
10 4 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 12.181
11 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12.436
12 9 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.465
13 3 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 13.535
DNS 6 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.535
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.671
2 5 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.882
3 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.950
4 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.095
5 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.448
6 4 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.727
7 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.761
8 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.778
9 12 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 12.851
10 9 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 13.111
11 6 2X Tony Rustad Tony Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 13.414
12 14 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.614
13 11 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 13.812
DNS 13 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.812

Tri-State Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 9 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
4 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
5 18 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13
6 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
7 5 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -2
8 6 214 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
9 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
10 10 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
11 17 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
12 15 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
13 8 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -5
14 24 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 10
15 22 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
16 25 Z76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 9
17 19 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 2
18 14 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
19 11 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -8
20 16 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
21 DNF 20 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
22 DNF 21 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
23 DNF 12 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
24 DNF 13 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
25 DNF 23 11V Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 2 11V Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 Z76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
5 4 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
6 8 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 2
7 9 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 2
8 10 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
9 5 27 Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
10 11 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
11 7 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -4
DNS 12 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 3 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
5 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 6 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
8 9 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 10 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
11 11 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
3 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
5 6 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
6 7 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE 1
7 5 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 3 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11V Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
5 5 27 Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 7 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 1
7 DNF 6 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
3 3 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 Z76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
6 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
7 7 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 214 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 6 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 4
3 3 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
5 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
6 4 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
7 7 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
3 2 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 6 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
7 7 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 3 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 11 James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.508
2 11 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.592
3 18 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.686
4 7 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.737
5 17 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.958
6 16 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.983
7 9 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.067
8 14 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.088
9 1 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 15.229
10 4 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 15.249
11 5 11V Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 15.291
12 20 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.372
13 2 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 15.402
14 10 27 Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.510
15 6 Z76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 15.518
16 12 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 15.743
17 19 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 15.871
18 3 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 15.877
19 15 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE 15.973
20 8 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 16.362
21 21 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 16.655
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.408
2 18 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.412
3 10 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.489
4 9 214 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.657
5 16 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 14.742
6 19 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.754
7 11 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 14.768
8 14 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 14.782
9 15 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.817
10 13 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.839
11 1 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.922
12 7 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.927
13 6 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 14.933
14 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15.079
15 3 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.085
16 8 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 15.182
17 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.185
18 17 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.242
19 4 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.506
20 12 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.363

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426