Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

Big Frig
5/30/2021 - Huset's Speedway

5/30/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

NOSA Sprint Cars- Frankman Motors Night

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for just $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars32 entries
    • Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series30 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 17 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 14
4 2 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 6 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 16 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 8
9 12 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
10 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
11 22 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
12 20 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 8
13 24 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11
14 18 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
15 21 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 6
16 19 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
17 DNF 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -16
18 DNF 13 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -5
19 DNF 23 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
20 DNF 9 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
21 DNF 11 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
22 DNF 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -8
23 DNF 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -8
24 DNF 7 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -17
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
2 3 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
4 4 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
8 9 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
9 5 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
DNS 10 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
DNS 11 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 12 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 1 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 2 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 8 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
DNS 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
2 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 7 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
5 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
8 DNF 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 1 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
5 5 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 8 2X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 5 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 2
4 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 6 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 8 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 DNF 1 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.689
2 2 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10.763
3 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.829
4 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.857
5 15 16 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10.907
6 7 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.043
7 4 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.060
8 12 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.114
9 13 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.153
10 11 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.162
11 14 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.196
12 3 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.224
13 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.237
14 16 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.289
15 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.304
16 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.353
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.688
2 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.714
3 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.800
4 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.854
5 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.910
6 11 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10.938
7 4 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.058
8 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.059
9 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.148
10 5 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11.175
11 14 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 11.184
12 9 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.301
13 12 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.356
14 8 10TRB Bob Martin Bob Martin East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.605
DNS 6 2X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.653
DQ 16 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.653

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 17 5X Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 13
5 13 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 8
6 11 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
7 4 24 Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -3
8 18 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 10
9 14 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 5
10 1 10T Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -9
11 16 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
12 9 21 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -3
13 20 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
14 5 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -9
15 10 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
16 8 88 J Kinder J Kinder Iberia, MO Iberia, MO -8
17 15 55 Bruce Allen Bruce Allen Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
18 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
19 19 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
20 12 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -8
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5X Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
2 1 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
3 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
4 6 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 10 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 4
7 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -3
8 12 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 4
9 11 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
10 DNF 2 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
11 DNF 9 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -2
12 DNF 13 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
13 DNF 8 29K Keith Weber Keith Weber Austin, MN Austin, MN -5
DNS 14 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 2 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 8 5X Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 7 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
8 6 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
2 4 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 2 24 Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -1
4 6 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 7 0 Renn Weber Renn Weber Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
8 DNF 5 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 6 88 J Kinder J Kinder Iberia, MO Iberia, MO 4
3 3 10T Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
4 2 55 Bruce Allen Bruce Allen Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
7 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 3 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 21 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -2
4 6 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
6 7 29K Keith Weber Keith Weber Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
DQ 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 9 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
3 6 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
4 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
5 14 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 9
6 3 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 8 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
8 11 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -8
10 17 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 7
11 15 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
12 12 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
13 16 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
14 DNF 5 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -9
15 DNF 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -8
16 DNF 13 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
17 DNF 10 34 Brett Larsen Brett Larsen Viborg, SD Viborg, SD -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 3 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 1
3 4 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
5 6 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 1 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
2 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
3 6 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 5 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
6 1 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 5 34 Brett Larsen Brett Larsen Viborg, SD Viborg, SD 3
3 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 DNF 1 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -3
5 DNF 2 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426