Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
5/23/2021 - Huset's Speedway

5/23/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Growmark FS - Night

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for just $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars15 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series18 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
5 8 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
6 9 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
7 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
8 11 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
9 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 10 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
11 12 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
12 13 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
13 14 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
14 DNF 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
DNS 15 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 7 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
6 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
7 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
DNS 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 5 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.835
2 5 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.900
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.991
4 13 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.087
5 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.096
6 11 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.171
7 12 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.226
8 9 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.235
9 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.242
10 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.378
11 15 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.398
12 7 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.427
13 8 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.440
14 2 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.644
15 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.830

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
2 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 4 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 10 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
6 7 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
7 12 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 5
8 2 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -6
9 8 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
10 13 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
11 16 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
12 1 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -11
13 15 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 2
14 14 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
15 DNF 11 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
16 DNF 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -13
17 DNF 17 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
DNS 18 29K Keith Weber Keith Weber Austin, MN Austin, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
2 2 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
3 5 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
5 4 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
DNS 1 29K Keith Weber Keith Weber Austin, MN Austin, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
6 5 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 5
2 1 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
4 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
5 3 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -2
6 2 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -4
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 1 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
4 9 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 5
5 8 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
6 15 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
7 10 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 3
8 12 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
9 7 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
10 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -7
11 6 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -5
12 11 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -1
13 2 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
14 13 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
15 DNF 14 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
2 1 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 5 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 4 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
5 6 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
6 2 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -4
7 8 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 DNF 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 1 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
4 6 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
5 5 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
6 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426