Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
5/9/2021 - Huset's Speedway

5/9/2021 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Mothers Day Opener- Rosenbauer America Night

Adult tickets $18.00
Upgrade your ticket to the Turn one Suite tower for just $20.00
Students 12-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under Free
First 200 Moms receive a free Carnation

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars24 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series23 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 7
2 14 3 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12
3 6 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
5 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
7 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
8 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 4
9 17 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
10 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -6
11 10 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
12 18 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
13 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -12
14 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
15 19 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
16 15 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
17 23 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
18 21 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 3
19 20 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
20 DNF 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -17
21 DNF 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
22 DNF 11 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -11
23 DNF 22 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
DNS 24 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
5 7 3 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
6 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -5
7 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
8 8 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
8 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 4 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 6 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
5 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -4
6 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
8 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.026
2 13 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.045
3 11 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.073
4 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.085
5 1 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.086
6 20 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.139
7 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.160
8 18 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.187
9 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.217
10 2 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.271
11 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.300
12 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.308
13 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.357
14 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 11.397
15 14 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.408
16 8 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.413
17 16 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.442
18 21 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.442
19 24 3 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.451
20 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.523
21 19 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.649
22 5 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.704
23 3 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.860
24 15 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.931
All transfer

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
4 7 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
5 16 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11
6 10 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
7 13 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 6
8 18 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 10
9 19 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 10
10 21 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 11
11 12 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
12 DNF 5 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -7
13 DNF 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -5
14 DNF 17 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
15 DNF 11 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
16 DNF 14 10S Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -2
17 DNF 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -15
18 DNF 15 31A C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
19 DNF 9 35 Mike Stegenga Mike Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -10
DNS 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 20 29K Keith Weber Keith Weber Austin, MN Austin, MN -
DNS 22 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 23 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
2 1 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -1
3 4 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 5 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 3 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
7 DNF 8 29K Keith Weber Keith Weber Austin, MN Austin, MN 1
8 DNF 7 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 4 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
4 2 35 Mike Stegenga Mike Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -2
5 8 10S Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
6 3 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 5 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -2
8 6 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
2 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 6 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 3 31A C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 7 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
DNS 1 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
All transfer

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
2 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 1 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -2
4 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
5 2 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 10 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
7 6 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 9 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
9 8 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -1
10 16 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
11 17 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
12 12 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
13 DNF 14 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 1
14 DNF 13 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
15 DNF 5 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -10
16 DNF 11 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
17 DNF 15 14 Jim Ross Jim Ross Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
2 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
3 5 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
4 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -
5 6 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 2 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
3 5 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
4 4 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -
5 3 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
6 6 65J Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
5 3 14 Jim Ross Jim Ross Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426