Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

Big Frig
9/18/2020 - Huset's Speedway

9/18/2020 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Power Series Nationals

DeKalb/Asgrow Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports and Midwest Sprint Touring Series presented by Casey's General Store competing for a $5,000-to-win top prize along with the RaceSaver sprint cars.

PITS OPEN @ 2:00 PM
GATES OPEN @ 4:00 PM
HOT LAPS @ 7:00 pm

GET YOUR TICKETS TODAY @ https://www.etix.com/ticket/online/upcomingEventSearch.do?method=venueSearch&country=US&language=en&package_id=9755356&venue_id=16841

Classes

  • 360 Sprint Cars46 entries
    • Midwest Power Series
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
2 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
3 10 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 7
4 7 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 2 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
6 14 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 8
7 18 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11
8 8 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 17 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 8
10 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -6
11 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
12 15 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
13 21 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
14 19 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
15 16 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
16 20 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
17 11 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -6
18 24 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 6
19 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
20 22 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
21 DNF 12 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
22 DNF 9 83M Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -13
23 DNF 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -22
24 DNF 13 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -11
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
4 4 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
5 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
6 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 7 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 16 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 8
9 9 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
10 11 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
11 3 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -8
12 15 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
13 13 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
14 10 21 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
15 14 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
16 18 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
17 12 5X Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -5
18 17 31A C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
2 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
4 7 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
5 2 31A C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
6 8 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
8 9 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
9 DNF 6 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -3
10 DNF 11 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
DNS 12 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 13 23W Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 4 57 Matt Fredrichsen Matt Fredrichsen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 3 83M Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
4 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
5 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 9 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
8 7 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -1
9 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
10 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
11 11 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
2 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 4 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
6 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
7 9 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
8 8 21 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 10 31A C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
10 11 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
11 DNF 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
2 3 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
4 2 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
5 6 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
7 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 8 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -
9 10 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
10 9 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
11 12 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
12 11 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
2 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 1 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -3
5 8 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
6 5 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
8 11 5X Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 3
9 10 57 Matt Fredrichsen Matt Fredrichsen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 1
10 7 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
11 DNF 6 23W Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5

Hot Laps Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.537
2 17 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.560
3 15 83M Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.567
4 16 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.571
5 11 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.589
6 5 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.620
7 12 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.646
8 3 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.648
9 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 11.680
10 7 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.685
11 10 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.685
12 9 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.740
13 4 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 11.751
14 18 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.844
15 14 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 11.858
16 20 21 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11.871
17 8 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 11.887
18 6 81 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.900
19 22 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.147
20 1 31A C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 12.211
21 13 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 12.445
22 19 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 12.588

Hot Laps Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.597
2 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.663
3 6 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.767
4 1 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.803
5 19 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.813
6 20 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.815
7 17 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 11.830
8 9 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 11.894
9 14 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11.902
10 15 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 11.945
11 4 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 11.949
12 22 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 11.956
13 7 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.974
14 23 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.094
15 12 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.121
16 16 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.127
17 10 5X Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 12.140
18 11 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 12.192
19 2 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 12.203
20 18 57 Matt Fredrichsen Matt Fredrichsen Aurelia, IA Aurelia, IA 12.241
21 5 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 12.375
22 3 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.420
23 13 23W Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.551

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 1 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
3 9 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE 6
4 8 5 Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 6 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 1
6 15 24 Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 9
7 20 12N Neil Nickolite Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE 13
8 14 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
9 17 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
10 3 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
11 7 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -4
12 13 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
13 16 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
14 18 05 Tim Ottenbacher Tim Ottenbacher Granville, IA Granville, IA 4
15 11 05X Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
16 19 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
17 DNF 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
18 DNF 5 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -13
19 DNF 10 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -9
20 DNF 12 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 1 05 Tim Ottenbacher Tim Ottenbacher Granville, IA Granville, IA -1
3 2 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 8 12N Neil Nickolite Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -
6 15 7JL Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 9
7 10 32X Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
8 6 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
9 16 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 7
10 4 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -6
11 11 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
12 DNF 9 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
13 DNF 7 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
DNS 12 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE -
DNS 13 35 Mike Stegenga Mike Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
DNS 14 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 2 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
3 5 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
4 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 05 Tim Ottenbacher Tim Ottenbacher Granville, IA Granville, IA -1
6 3 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -3
7 7 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 DNF 1 35 Mike Stegenga Mike Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -7
9 DNF 8 7JL Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -
2 3 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
3 8 5 Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
4 5 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 2 27CC Chayden Carpenter Chayden Carpenter Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
7 6 32X Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
8 DNF 7 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
2 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
3 7 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 6 24 Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
6 4 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
7 DNF 1 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
DQ 2 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20P Shon Pointer Shon Pointer Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
2 1 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
3 5 05X Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
4 7 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
6 3 12N Neil Nickolite Neil Nickolite Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE -3
7 6 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 DNF 2 1S Ryan Voss Ryan Voss Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -6

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426