Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

RoyalRiver
9/6/2020 - Huset's Speedway

9/6/2020 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

NOS Energy Drink World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series

Huset’s Speedway will welcome ‘The Greatest Show on Dirt’ to town on Saturday and Sunday, Sept. 5-6, as the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series invades the oval for a $20,000-to-win event. The Midwest Sprint Touring Series winged sprint cars will be the support class both days.

Gates Open @ 4:00 PM
Hot Laps @ 7:00 PM

Tickets available online and at the Gate!

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars39 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 360 Sprint Cars24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

Sprint Car FeatureNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
2 11 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 9
3 2 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
4 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
5 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 7
6 3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
8 20 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12
9 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12
10 6 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
11 16 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
12 15 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
13 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
14 7 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -7
15 5 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -10
16 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -7
17 24 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
18 23 13 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
19 19 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
20 DNF 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -10
21 DNF 18 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
22 DNF 22 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
23 DNF 13 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -10
24 DNF 14 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -10
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
3 2 13 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
4 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
6 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
8 7 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -1
9 10 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
10 9 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
11 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
12 11 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
13 13 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
14 17 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
15 16 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
16 DNF 15 6X Frank Rogers Frank Rogers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -1
17 DNF 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
8 Laps

DashDirtVision FastPass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
5 6 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 5 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
7 8 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
8 7 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 7 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 3
5 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 8 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 1
8 10 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
9 DNF 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
DNS 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
3 3 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 4 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
9 DNF 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 4 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
5 7 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 5 13 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
8 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
9 DNF 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
DNS 8 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
3 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 7 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
8 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
9 DNF 10 6X Frank Rogers Frank Rogers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA 1
10 DNF 8 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1NOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.843
2 10 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.887
3 2 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.935
4 5 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 10.940
5 15 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.943
6 18 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 10.945
7 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.964
8 19 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 10.988
9 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.005
10 9 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.027
11 14 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.076
12 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.171
13 4 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.346
14 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 11.496
15 11 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.535
16 3 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.546
17 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.588
18 16 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.629
19 6 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.808
2 Laps

Qualifying 2NOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 10.725
2 4 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.737
3 7 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.778
4 18 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.891
5 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.912
6 19 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.989
7 17 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 11.004
8 13 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.049
9 6 13 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11.094
10 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.145
11 5 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.173
12 8 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.196
13 12 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.203
14 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.205
15 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.274
16 11 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 11.312
17 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.419
18 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.530
19 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.562
DNS 20 6X Frank Rogers Frank Rogers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA

360 Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
2 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
3 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 15 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
5 9 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
6 13 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 7
7 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -5
8 6 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
9 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -4
10 12 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
11 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
12 21 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 9
13 14 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
14 16 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
15 18 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
16 20 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 4
17 17 23X John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
18 23 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
19 22 31A C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
20 19 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
21 DNF 10 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
22 DNF 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -21
23 DNF 11 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -12
24 DNF 24 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 5 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 3
3 1 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
4 4 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
5 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 6 23X John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 DNF 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
8 DNF 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 6 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
4 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
8 5 31A C.J. Johnson C.J. Johnson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
6 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
7 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
8 6 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426