Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

Big Frig
9/5/2020 - Huset's Speedway

9/5/2020 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

NOS Energy Drink World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series

Huset’s Speedway will welcome ‘The Greatest Show on Dirt’ to town on Saturday and Sunday, Sept. 5-6, as the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series invades the oval for a $20,000-to-win event. The Midwest Sprint Touring Series winged sprint cars will be the support class both days.

Gate open @ 4:00 PM
Hot Laps @ 7:00 PM

Tickets available online or at the gate!

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars37 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 360 Sprint Cars24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

35 Laps

Sprint Car FeatureNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
2 14 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12
3 5 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 13 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 8
6 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
7 11 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
8 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 16 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 7
10 7 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -3
11 15 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
12 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
13 21 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 8
14 24 13 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 10
15 23 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 8
16 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -14
17 6 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
18 18 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
19 20 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
20 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -19
21 19 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
22 22 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
23 12 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -11
24 17 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
2 4 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 9 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 6
4 10 13 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 2 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -3
6 6 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
7 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
8 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
9 5 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
10 16 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 6
11 8 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
12 13 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
13 14 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
14 15 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
15 DNF 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
16 DNF 11 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -5
DNS 17 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

DashDirtVision FastPass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 3 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
5 5 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 7 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 8 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
8 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 6 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
5 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
7 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 8 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
9 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
10 DNF 10 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 4 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
5 6 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
7 5 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
8 8 13 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
9 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
7 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
8 8 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
9 9 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
4 1 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
5 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
7 8 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
9 9 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
2 Laps

QualifyingNOS Energy Drink

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 10.609
2 18 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.634
3 3 41 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.639
4 5 14 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 10.716
5 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10.722
6 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.802
7 16 83 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 10.827
8 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 10.829
9 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.833
10 28 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.863
11 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 10.890
12 36 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10.910
13 31 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 10.914
14 11 2 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 10.921
15 20 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 10.962
16 27 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 10.976
17 7 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.981
18 30 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.018
19 22 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.022
20 35 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.037
21 37 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.041
22 17 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 11.042
23 24 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.072
24 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 11.089
25 21 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.108
26 29 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.131
27 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.133
28 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11.218
29 32 83J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.221
30 33 13 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11.262
31 14 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.301
32 6 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 11.362
33 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.554
34 1 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.583
35 34 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 11.701
36 2 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 12.183
37 23 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.183

360 Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
2 6 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
4 13 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
5 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA -4
7 8 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 3 23X John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
9 12 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
10 9 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
11 24 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13
12 15 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
13 20 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
14 16 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
15 22 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 7
16 18 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
17 14 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
18 17 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
19 23 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 4
20 DNF 11 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
21 DNF 7 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -14
22 DNF 21 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
23 DNF 10 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -13
24 DNF 19 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 2 23X John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
6 7 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
7 4 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -3
8 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 3 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
3 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
4 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
5 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
6 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
7 DNF 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
8 DNF 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Justin Jacobsma Justin Jacobsma Hull, IA Hull, IA 1
2 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 7 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
5 8 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 DNF 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
8 DNF 6 2 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426