Huset's Speedway

  • 1
Tickets on sale now!

Tickets on sale now!

Get your tickets today for the Huset's High Bank Nationals - June 23rd - 25th!

Big Frig
8/2/2020 - Huset's Speedway

8/2/2020 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Grand Re-Opening | All Star Circuit of Champions

The first event under the new ownership will be Sunday, Aug. 2, during the C & B Operations Grand Reopening presented by Folkens Brothers Trucking. A $20,000 top prize will be awarded to the winner of the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions main event, which also pays $1,000 to start. The Late Model Street Stock Touring Series is also on the program.

Classes

  • Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars36 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A FeatureOllie's Bargain Outlet

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
2 3 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 12 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 8
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 7 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
7 4 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -3
8 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
9 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
10 11 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
11 10 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
12 15 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 3
13 8 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
14 13 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
15 21 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
16 17 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
17 18 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
18 16 14J Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
19 23 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
20 14 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -6
21 24 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
22 20 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
23 22 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
24 19 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -5
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
3 2 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
4 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
6 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 6 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -1
8 11 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 3
9 9 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 10 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
11 14 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
DNS 13 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
DNS 12 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 Laps

Dash 1Kears Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 2 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 4 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
4 Laps

Dash 2Elliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 4 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 2 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
5 5 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1Ford Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
3 5 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
4 3 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
5 6 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 2
7 7 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
8 9 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 1
9 DNF 4 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 6 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 4
3 2 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
4 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 7 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
7 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
8 DNF 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -4
9 DNF 9 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
2 2 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
3 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
4 6 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
5 5 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
7 7 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
8 9 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 1
9 DNF 8 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 2 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 1 14J Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
5 7 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 6 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
DNS 8 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -

QualifyingLincoln Electirc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 10.843
2 27 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.165
3 4 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.218
4 13 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.228
5 3 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.248
6 18 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.260
7 21 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.277
8 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 11.312
9 26 13 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.316
10 31 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.338
11 8 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.342
12 5 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 11.353
13 24 70 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.369
14 12 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.391
15 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.428
16 16 5 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.431
17 22 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 11.449
18 15 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.479
19 23 11 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.513
20 30 2M Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.518
21 35 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.548
22 7 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 11.612
23 6 07 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 11.613
24 28 14J Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.657
25 34 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.791
26 25 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.843
27 20 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.930
28 19 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 12.014
29 11 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 12.030
30 29 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 12.179
31 17 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 12.451
32 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.451

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
2 6 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 10 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
4 12 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 8
5 9 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
6 14 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
7 17 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 10
8 13 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
9 18 34 Brett Larson Brett Larson Viborg, SD Viborg, SD 9
10 8 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -2
11 20 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 9
12 3 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD -9
13 5 25Z Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -8
14 16 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
15 4 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
16 1 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -15
17 2 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -15
18 11 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Jim Pruett Jim Pruett Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
3 4 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 83X Brylee Gough Brylee Gough Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 2
5 5 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 2 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
7 DNF 7 34 Brett Larson Brett Larson Viborg, SD Viborg, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
2 1 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 3 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 4 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 5 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 7 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 2
2 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
3 1 25Z Tyler Zebell Tyler Zebell Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
4 6 21 Ron Howe Ron Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 2
5 5 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
6 DNF 2 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer

News

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
C and B - Deere Equipment
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426