Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for BIG Money 4 Consecutive Nights June 19th-22nd, 2024. Join the fun and secure your tickets today!

7/29/2012 - Huset's Speedway

7/29/2012 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars33 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • MSTS 360 Sprint Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

30 Laps

A FeatureUniversity of Northwestern Ohio

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 21 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 19
3 5 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 11 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 7
5 6 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 8 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
7 10 7K Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
8 7 83K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
9 13 4K Paul Jeffrey Paul Jeffrey Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 4
10 22 17J Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 12
11 19 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 8
12 18 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 6
13 17 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 4
14 9 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -5
15 24 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 9
16 20 19 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
17 16 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
18 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -15
19 15 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -4
20 23 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 3
21 2 55 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -19
22 4 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -18
23 12 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -11
24 14 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -10
12 Laps

B FeatureMSD Ignition

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 6 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 3
4 4 4K Paul Jeffrey Paul Jeffrey Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
5 3 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
6 5 17 Marty Perovich Marty Perovich Denham Court, NSW Denham Court, NSW -1
7 9 9M Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
8 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
9 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
10 10 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
11 12 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
12 11 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
13 13 51 Marie (M.J.) Ziebarth Marie (M.J.) Ziebarth Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
6 Laps

DashOuterwears Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 3 55 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 2 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 6 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
6 5 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Kears Speed Shop

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 3 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
5 6 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
6 5 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
7 7 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
8 8 9M Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
9 9 51 Marie (M.J.) Ziebarth Marie (M.J.) Ziebarth Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
2 4 83K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 3 7K Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 5 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 1 19 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
8 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3Dragon Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 2 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
3 3 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
4 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 6 55 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
6 8 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 4 4K Paul Jeffrey Paul Jeffrey Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -3
8 5 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 4Kinsler Fuel Injection

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
2 3 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
3 1 17J Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -2
4 5 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 6 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 8 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 2 17 Marty Perovich Marty Perovich Denham Court, NSW Denham Court, NSW -6

QualifyingKistler Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 33 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 10.771
2 20 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10.816
3 18 55 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 10.862
4 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10.864
5 33 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 10.902
6 12 82 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10.944
7 25 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 10.980
8 8 89G David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 10.991
9 6 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.014
10 16 83K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.018
11 15 4K Paul Jeffrey Paul Jeffrey Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.021
12 5 2 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 11.027
13 7 6 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 11.101
14 10 7K Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.106
15 31 16 Travis Whitney Travis Whitney Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 11.109
16 14 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 11.119
17 29 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.129
18 22 45 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.131
19 11 40 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.159
20 23 17 Marty Perovich Marty Perovich Denham Court, NSW Denham Court, NSW 11.173
21 13 54 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.174
22 9 19 Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 11.205
23 28 83 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 11.257
24 3 17J Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 11.316
25 30 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 11.327
26 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 11.374
27 26 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.413
28 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.454
29 24 9M Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 11.469
30 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.594
31 27 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.634
32 19 13JM Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 11.717
33 32 51 Marie (M.J.) Ziebarth Marie (M.J.) Ziebarth Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 12.862

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink