Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for BIG Money 4 Consecutive Nights June 19th-22nd, 2024. Join the fun and secure your tickets today!

9/10/2016 - Huset's Speedway

9/10/2016 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

Championship Night

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars28 entries
  • Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
2 3 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
3 5 1H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
5 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 7 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 1 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -6
8 11 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
9 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
10 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
11 15 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
12 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
13 13 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
14 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -10
15 22 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
16 18 8 Casey Mack Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
17 25 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 8
18 20 1 Justin Glaser Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
19 21 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
20 23 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
21 DNF 14 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -7
22 DNF 24 24S Jon Sorenson Jon Sorenson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
23 DNF 26 51M Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD 3
24 DNF 17 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -7
25 DNF 19 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
26 DNF 9 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -17
DNS 27 23 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 28 3X Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 1H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 3 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
4 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
5 5 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
6 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
7 9 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
8 8 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 10 24S Jon Sorenson Jon Sorenson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
10 DNF 1 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 4 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
4 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 6 8 Casey Mack Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
9 DNF 9 51M Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
4 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
5 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 8 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
7 9 1 Justin Glaser Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 DNF 6 23 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
9 DNF 7 3X Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
1 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA
2 12 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW
3 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
4 13 12 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA
5 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
6 28 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
7 7 1H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD
8 19 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD
9 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD
10 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD
11 24 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
12 11 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
13 20 15 Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD
14 14 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD
15 25 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA
16 26 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD
17 18 8 Casey Mack Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
18 22 23 Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
19 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA
20 5 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN
21 9 3X Jordan Martens Jordan Martens Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD
22 8 4X Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
23 21 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD
24 15 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD
25 17 47 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD
26 1 51M Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD
27 16 1 Justin Glaser Justin Glaser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
28 27 24S Jon Sorenson Jon Sorenson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN

Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Jesse Akkerman Jesse Akkerman Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
2 1 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 10 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
5 3 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
6 9 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 4 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
8 13 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
9 11 34 Brett Larson Brett Larson Viborg, SD Viborg, SD 2
10 7 Z71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
11 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -6
12 18 24 Kade Powell Kade Powell Canton, SD Canton, SD 6
13 15 14 Marty Grilley Marty Grilley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
14 8 1 Travis Schreurs Travis Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
15 14 56 Zach Van Voorst Zach Van Voorst Canton, SD Canton, SD -1
16 16 31 Trent Schroeder Trent Schroeder Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
17 12 27 Dave Kuchta Dave Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
18 19 4 Michael Forseth Michael Forseth Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
19 20 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
20 17 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
2 1 Z71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 4 1 Travis Schreurs Travis Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 5 71 Shaun Taylor Shaun Taylor Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 56 Zach Van Voorst Zach Van Voorst Canton, SD Canton, SD -2
6 6 31 Trent Schroeder Trent Schroeder Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
7 7 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 3
2 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 5 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 6 45 Craig Hanisch Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 7 1M Eric Moser Eric Moser Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 1 24 Kade Powell Kade Powell Canton, SD Canton, SD -5
7 2 4 Michael Forseth Michael Forseth Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 6 87 Jesse Akkerman Jesse Akkerman Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
3 1 27 Dave Kuchta Dave Kuchta Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
4 5 34 Brett Larson Brett Larson Viborg, SD Viborg, SD 1
5 2 14 Marty Grilley Marty Grilley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
DNS 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink