Huset's Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

$250,000 To Win Huset's High Bank Nationals!

The $250,000 To Win BillionAuto.com Huset's High Bank Nationals featuring The World of Outlaws returns June 19th-22nd, 2024!

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

July 17th-20th: The Silver Dollar Nationals

The Historic $53,000 To Win Silver Dollar Nationals tradition continues in 2024! Event tickets and campsites are on-sale now!

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The Huset's Hustle-High Bank Nationals Week

The World's Best Drivers will be racing for BIG Money 4 Consecutive Nights June 19th-22nd, 2024. Join the fun and secure your tickets today!

7/3/2016 - Huset's Speedway

7/3/2016 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

World of Outlaws & Fireworks

TBD

Classes

  • Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars41 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
2 1 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
3 6 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
4 4 24A Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 10 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
6 7 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
7 11 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 4
8 13 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
9 2 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -7
10 8 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
11 12 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
12 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
13 15 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
14 3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -11
15 14 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
16 16 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
17 19 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
18 18 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
19 24 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
20 23 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
21 20 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
22 22 55 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
23 17 15X Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -6
24 21 25 Cory Mack Cory Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Cory Mack Cory Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 3 55 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
4 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
5 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 9 25X Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
7 11 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
8 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 12 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
10 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
11 13 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
12 6 5G Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -6
13 5 8 Casey Mack Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -8
14 14 9Z Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
8 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 9Z Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
3 4 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 5 429 Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -2
6 6 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND -
7 7 96 Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
DNS 8 1D Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
8 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 2 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 3 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
4 4 24A Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
7 8 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
8 6 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24A Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
4 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
5 6 15X Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
6 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
7 8 25X Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
8 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 10 429 Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
10 9 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
2 2 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
3 4 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
4 1 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
5 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 8 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
7 6 8 Casey Mack Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 10 96 Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 2
9 9 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO -
10 5 55 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 2 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
3 4 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
4 3 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
5 5 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
6 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
8 10 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 2
9 9 9Z Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
10 DNF 6 5G Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 1 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
3 4 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 7 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 2
6 3 25 Cory Mack Cory Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
7 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
9 9 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 10.924
2 1 29 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10.930
3 13 24A Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 10.955
4 26 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 11.019
5 3 5 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.038
6 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.064
7 2 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.075
8 29 9 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 11.089
9 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.090
10 21 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 11.106
11 7 18 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.120
12 5 3 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.209
13 33 83 Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 11.221
14 11 55 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.231
15 41 7 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.249
16 25 25 Cory Mack Cory Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.254
17 22 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.282
18 37 13JT Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.296
19 35 2 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 11.343
20 34 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.353
21 23 5G Dave Glennon Dave Glennon Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 11.394
22 14 15X Joe Riedel Joe Riedel Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.400
23 12 8 Casey Mack Casey Mack East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.407
24 28 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.420
25 24 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.421
26 39 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.453
27 18 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.466
28 36 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 11.524
29 20 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.527
30 16 25X Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 11.529
31 27 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.532
32 32 9Z Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 11.532
33 19 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.550
34 8 8BALL Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.599
35 9 13 Clyde Knipp Clyde Knipp California, MO California, MO 11.750
36 31 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.803
37 4 429 Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11.846
38 17 96 Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 11.907
39 40 20A Jordan Adams Jordan Adams Reynolds, ND Reynolds, ND 11.943
40 38 51 Doug Martens Doug Martens Ward, SD Ward, SD
41 30 1D Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Sammy Swindell qualifying at Husets Speedway
Mike Nichols - Husets Speedway Micro Racing
Robby Wolfgang 360 Sprint Car A Feature Husets Speedway 9/3/12
Gary Brown Jr. In car HD. 7/8/2012 Husets Speedway
Pizza Ranch
Sprint Source
MyRacePass
Folkens Bros Trucking
Holiday Inn Express
Caseys
Wyffels Hybrids
Billion Automotive
Kevin Nouse Designs
SeaFoam
Myrl  Roy’s Paving
IBEW Local 426
Kibble Equipment
NOS Energy Drink