6/11/2023 - Huset's Speedway
Brandon, SD
Frankman Motor Company Night presented by Harvey's Roofing
Adults $20 at Gate, $17 in advance online
Students 13- 18 $10 at Gate, $8 in advance online
Kid's 12 & younger FREE
Turn 1 Suite Lower Level Adult $40.00
Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
12 & younger $20.00
- Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars25 entries
- Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series24 entries
- Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks16 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Cressman Sanitation 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
22
|
|
Riley Goodno
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
14H
|
|
Ayrton Gennetten
Versailles, MO
|
Versailles, MO
|
4
|
3
|
15
|
14
|
|
Corey Day
Clovis, CA
|
Clovis, CA
|
12
|
4
|
11
|
39M
|
|
Anthony Macri
Dillsburg, PA
|
Dillsburg, PA
|
7
|
5
|
1
|
09
|
|
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
-4
|
6
|
3
|
3J
|
|
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-3
|
7
|
13
|
13
|
|
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
6
|
8
|
4
|
14T
|
|
Tim Estenson
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
-4
|
9
|
7
|
24T
|
|
Christopher Thram
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
-2
|
10
|
18
|
17B
|
|
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
|
Ramona, SD
|
8
|
11
|
19
|
8H
|
|
Jade Hastings
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
8
|
12
|
12
|
12
|
|
Tyler Drueke
Eagle, NE
|
Eagle, NE
|
-
|
13
|
8
|
6
|
|
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
|
Altoona, IA
|
-5
|
14
|
14
|
44
|
|
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
|
Ankeny, IA
|
-
|
15
|
23
|
10
|
|
Garet Williamson
Columbia, MO
|
Columbia, MO
|
8
|
16
|
16
|
16
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
-
|
17
|
17
|
35
|
|
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
-
|
18
|
9
|
11M
|
|
Brendan Mullen
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-9
|
19
|
22
|
105
|
|
Cody Ihlen
Pipestone, MN
|
Pipestone, MN
|
3
|
20
|
21
|
5G
|
|
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
1
|
21 DNF
|
20
|
47
|
|
Brant O'Banion
Parker, SD
|
Parker, SD
|
-1
|
22 DNF
|
5
|
83
|
|
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
-17
|
DNS
|
10
|
22K
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
24
|
9
|
|
Chase Randall
Waco, TX
|
Waco, TX
|
-
|
DNS
|
25
|
4
|
|
Cody Hansen
Nunda, SD
|
Nunda, SD
|
-
|
10 LapsHeat 1Fatheadz Eyewear
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
22
|
|
Riley Goodno
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
14T
|
|
Tim Estenson
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
-
|
3
|
7
|
13
|
|
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
4
|
4
|
6
|
12
|
|
Tyler Drueke
Eagle, NE
|
Eagle, NE
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
22K
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
17B
|
|
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
|
Ramona, SD
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
105
|
|
Cody Ihlen
Pipestone, MN
|
Pipestone, MN
|
2
|
8 DNF
|
4
|
9
|
|
Chase Randall
Waco, TX
|
Waco, TX
|
-4
|
9 DNF
|
3
|
10
|
|
Garet Williamson
Columbia, MO
|
Columbia, MO
|
-6
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
6
|
|
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
|
Altoona, IA
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
14H
|
|
Ayrton Gennetten
Versailles, MO
|
Versailles, MO
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
09
|
|
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
-
|
4
|
5
|
39M
|
|
Anthony Macri
Dillsburg, PA
|
Dillsburg, PA
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
16
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
8H
|
|
Jade Hastings
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
2
|
7
|
4
|
11M
|
|
Brendan Mullen
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
47
|
|
Brant O'Banion
Parker, SD
|
Parker, SD
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
3J
|
|
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
24T
|
|
Christopher Thram
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
83
|
|
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
14
|
|
Corey Day
Clovis, CA
|
Clovis, CA
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
44
|
|
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
|
Ankeny, IA
|
-1
|
6
|
6
|
35
|
|
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
5G
|
|
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
4
|
|
Cody Hansen
Nunda, SD
|
Nunda, SD
|
-
|
All transfer
|
2 LapsQualifyingNordica Warehouses
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
22
|
9
|
|
Chase Randall
Waco, TX
|
Waco, TX
|
11.169
|
2
|
8
|
11M
|
|
Brendan Mullen
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
11.178
|
3
|
6
|
3J
|
|
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
11.215
|
4
|
18
|
10
|
|
Garet Williamson
Columbia, MO
|
Columbia, MO
|
11.218
|
5
|
15
|
09
|
|
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
11.237
|
6
|
10
|
24T
|
|
Christopher Thram
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
11.254
|
7
|
5
|
14T
|
|
Tim Estenson
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
11.264
|
8
|
9
|
6
|
|
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
|
Altoona, IA
|
11.282
|
9
|
25
|
83
|
|
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
11.289
|
10
|
23
|
22
|
|
Riley Goodno
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
11.297
|
11
|
7
|
14H
|
|
Ayrton Gennetten
Versailles, MO
|
Versailles, MO
|
11.324
|
12
|
3
|
4
|
|
Cody Hansen
Nunda, SD
|
Nunda, SD
|
11.334
|
13
|
1
|
22K
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
11.335
|
14
|
13
|
39M
|
|
Anthony Macri
Dillsburg, PA
|
Dillsburg, PA
|
11.341
|
15
|
4
|
44
|
|
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
|
Ankeny, IA
|
11.350
|
16
|
17
|
12
|
|
Tyler Drueke
Eagle, NE
|
Eagle, NE
|
11.352
|
17
|
16
|
16
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
11.362
|
18
|
12
|
14
|
|
Corey Day
Clovis, CA
|
Clovis, CA
|
11.412
|
19
|
19
|
13
|
|
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
11.434
|
20
|
20
|
47
|
|
Brant O'Banion
Parker, SD
|
Parker, SD
|
11.467
|
21
|
11
|
35
|
|
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
11.596
|
22
|
14
|
17B
|
|
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
|
Ramona, SD
|
11.699
|
23
|
21
|
8H
|
|
Jade Hastings
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
11.700
|
24
|
2
|
5G
|
|
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
11.815
|
25
|
24
|
105
|
|
Cody Ihlen
Pipestone, MN
|
Pipestone, MN
|
12.168
|
Wyffels Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
12L
|
|
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
4
|
2
|
7
|
64
|
|
Andy Pake
Felton, MN
|
Felton, MN
|
5
|
3
|
8
|
2D
|
|
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
5
|
4
|
11
|
10
|
|
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
|
Olivia, MN
|
7
|
5
|
13
|
15V
|
|
Cole Vanderheiden
Papillion, NE
|
Papillion, NE
|
8
|
6
|
6
|
31
|
|
Koby Werkmeister
Armour, SD
|
Armour, SD
|
-
|
7
|
2
|
F5
|
|
Tim Rustad
Pipestone, MN
|
Pipestone, MN
|
-5
|
8
|
10
|
74N
|
|
Luke Nellis
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
2
|
9
|
14
|
3K
|
|
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
|
Grey Eagle, MN
|
5
|
10
|
12
|
19
|
|
Nate Eakin
Okoboji, IA
|
Okoboji, IA
|
2
|
11
|
19
|
62J
|
|
Zach Patterson
Yukon, OK
|
Yukon, OK
|
8
|
12
|
18
|
77
|
|
Taylor Ryan
Flandreau, SD
|
Flandreau, SD
|
6
|
13
|
15
|
18
|
|
Corbin Erickson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
14
|
3
|
67
|
|
Dan Carsrud
Colton, SD
|
Colton, SD
|
-11
|
15
|
16
|
15
|
|
Laela Eisenschenk
West Fargo, ND
|
West Fargo, ND
|
1
|
16
|
22
|
81
|
|
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
|
Parker, SD
|
6
|
17
|
24
|
28G
|
|
Gracyn Masur
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
7
|
18
|
17
|
1B
|
|
Brayden Wiese
Flandreau, SD
|
Flandreau, SD
|
-1
|
19 DNF
|
1
|
80P
|
|
Jacob Peterson
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
-18
|
20 DNF
|
9
|
17
|
|
Lee Goos Jr
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
-11
|
21 DNF
|
4
|
6B
|
|
Bayley Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
-17
|
DNS
|
23
|
97
|
|
Jackson Weber
Dell Rapids, SD
|
Dell Rapids, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
21
|
96
|
|
Blaine Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
|
Valley Springs, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
20
|
35
|
|
Sam Henderson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-
|
8 LapsHeat 1Gunderson Racing
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
80P
|
|
Jacob Peterson
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
6B
|
|
Bayley Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
74N
|
|
Luke Nellis
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
64
|
|
Andy Pake
Felton, MN
|
Felton, MN
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
15V
|
|
Cole Vanderheiden
Papillion, NE
|
Papillion, NE
|
2
|
6
|
8
|
15
|
|
Laela Eisenschenk
West Fargo, ND
|
West Fargo, ND
|
2
|
7 DNF
|
4
|
81
|
|
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
|
Parker, SD
|
-3
|
8 DNF
|
1
|
97
|
|
Jackson Weber
Dell Rapids, SD
|
Dell Rapids, SD
|
-7
|
All transfer
|
8 LapsHeat 2Saldana Racing Products
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
10
|
|
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
|
Olivia, MN
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
F5
|
|
Tim Rustad
Pipestone, MN
|
Pipestone, MN
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
31
|
|
Koby Werkmeister
Armour, SD
|
Armour, SD
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
2D
|
|
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
3K
|
|
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
|
Grey Eagle, MN
|
2
|
6
|
1
|
1B
|
|
Brayden Wiese
Flandreau, SD
|
Flandreau, SD
|
-5
|
7
|
3
|
77
|
|
Taylor Ryan
Flandreau, SD
|
Flandreau, SD
|
-4
|
8
|
8
|
62J
|
|
Zach Patterson
Yukon, OK
|
Yukon, OK
|
-
|
All transfer
|
8 LapsHeat 3Vahlco Wheels
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
12L
|
|
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
17
|
|
Lee Goos Jr
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
19
|
|
Nate Eakin
Okoboji, IA
|
Okoboji, IA
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
67
|
|
Dan Carsrud
Colton, SD
|
Colton, SD
|
-2
|
5
|
1
|
18
|
|
Corbin Erickson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-4
|
6
|
8
|
28G
|
|
Gracyn Masur
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
2
|
7 DNF
|
4
|
35
|
|
Sam Henderson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-3
|
8 DNF
|
6
|
96
|
|
Blaine Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
|
Valley Springs, SD
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
86
|
|
Tracy Halouska
Worthing, SD
|
Worthing, SD
|
-
|
2
|
10
|
64
|
|
Cory Yeigh
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
8
|
3
|
3
|
33
|
|
Garet Deboer
Lynd, MN
|
Lynd, MN
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
98
|
|
Dan Jensen
Humbolt, SD
|
Humbolt, SD
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
15
|
|
Brandon Ferguson
Lennox, SD
|
Lennox, SD
|
-3
|
6
|
15
|
71
|
|
Zach Olivier
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
9
|
7
|
5
|
21
|
|
Ron Howe
Wentworth, SD
|
Wentworth, SD
|
-2
|
8
|
12
|
34K
|
|
Colby Klaassen
Little Rock, IA
|
Little Rock, IA
|
4
|
9
|
7
|
12
|
|
Mike Chaney
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-2
|
10
|
16
|
3
|
|
Matt Steuerwald
Madison, SD
|
Madison, SD
|
6
|
11
|
11
|
71X
|
|
Shaun Taylor
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-
|
12
|
9
|
55
|
|
John Hoing
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
-3
|
13
|
14
|
29Z
|
|
J.J. Zebell
Parker, SD
|
Parker, SD
|
1
|
14
|
4
|
20K
|
|
Spenser Kalass
Luverne, MN
|
Luverne, MN
|
-10
|
15
|
13
|
211
|
|
Tyler Zebell
Lennox, SD
|
Lennox, SD
|
-2
|
16 DNF
|
8
|
40
|
|
Tim Dann
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
-8
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
33
|
|
Garet Deboer
Lynd, MN
|
Lynd, MN
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
20K
|
|
Spenser Kalass
Luverne, MN
|
Luverne, MN
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
98
|
|
Dan Jensen
Humbolt, SD
|
Humbolt, SD
|
2
|
4
|
7
|
55
|
|
John Hoing
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
40
|
|
Tim Dann
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
1
|
6
|
2
|
71X
|
|
Shaun Taylor
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-4
|
7 DNF
|
1
|
211
|
|
Tyler Zebell
Lennox, SD
|
Lennox, SD
|
-6
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
3
|
|
Matt Steuerwald
Madison, SD
|
Madison, SD
|
-
|
All transfer
|
8 LapsHeat 2Midwest Oil / VP Fuels
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
15
|
|
Brandon Ferguson
Lennox, SD
|
Lennox, SD
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
86
|
|
Tracy Halouska
Worthing, SD
|
Worthing, SD
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
21
|
|
Ron Howe
Wentworth, SD
|
Wentworth, SD
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
12
|
|
Mike Chaney
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
64
|
|
Cory Yeigh
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
6
|
8
|
34K
|
|
Colby Klaassen
Little Rock, IA
|
Little Rock, IA
|
2
|
7 DNF
|
3
|
29Z
|
|
J.J. Zebell
Parker, SD
|
Parker, SD
|
-4
|
8 DNF
|
6
|
71
|
|
Zach Olivier
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-2
|
All transfer
|